Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Jan 1912

Amhurst County, Virginia, USA

Bill Cosby's grandfather.
Samuel Cosby

Samuel Russell Cosby

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

1882

Died

Feb 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gertrude Cosby

Gertrude Cosby

His Other Children

Children Together

Gertrude Cosby

Clara Cosby Waugh

died 2003

William Henry Cosby Sr

born 1913, died 1974, age 61

Samuel Cosby

born 1917, died 2015, age 97

Thornhill Cosby

born 1921, died 2007, age 86 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Samuel Cosby
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Russell Cosby

Gender

Male

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

1882

Date of death:

Feb 1977

Place of death

Germantown Hospital, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, USA

Trivia

Samuel Cosby Family

Samuel Cosby's children:

Samuel Cosby's daughter is Gertrude Cosby Samuel Cosby's daughter was Clara Cosby Waugh Samuel Cosby's son was William Henry Cosby Sr Samuel Cosby's son was Samuel Cosby Samuel Cosby's son was Thornhill Cosby


Samuel Cosby's current partners:

Samuel Cosby's wife was Gertrude Cosby


Samuel Cosby's grandchildren:

Samuel Cosby's grandson is Bill Cosby Samuel Cosby's grandson was James Cosby Samuel Cosby's grandson is Russell Cosby Samuel Cosby's grandson is Bob Cosby


Samuel Cosby's great grandchildren:

Samuel Cosby's great granddaughter is Erika Cosby Samuel Cosby's great granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Samuel Cosby's great grandson was Ennis Cosby Samuel Cosby's great granddaughter was Ensa Cosby Samuel Cosby's great granddaughter is Evin Cosby   Samuel Cosby's great great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Samuel Cosby's great great grandson is Yori Cosby


Samuel Cosby's in laws:

Samuel Cosby's daughter in law was Anna Pearl Cosby


Gertrude Cosby
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Cosby

Maiden name

Gertrude Thornhill

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gertrude Cosby Family

Gertrude Cosby's children:

Gertrude Cosby's daughter is Gertrude Cosby Gertrude Cosby's daughter was Clara Cosby Waugh Gertrude Cosby's son was William Henry Cosby Sr Gertrude Cosby's son was Samuel Cosby Gertrude Cosby's son was Thornhill Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's current partners:

Gertrude Cosby's husband was Samuel Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's grandchildren:

Gertrude Cosby's grandson is Bill Cosby Gertrude Cosby's grandson was James Cosby Gertrude Cosby's grandson is Russell Cosby Gertrude Cosby's grandson is Bob Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's great grandchildren:

Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Erika Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Gertrude Cosby's great grandson was Ennis Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter was Ensa Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great granddaughter is Evin Cosby   Gertrude Cosby's great great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Gertrude Cosby's great great grandson is Yori Cosby


Gertrude Cosby's in laws:

Gertrude Cosby's daughter in law was Anna Pearl Cosby