How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


David Rocksavage,
7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley
Partners of 
David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley

David Rocksavage,
7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley

Marquess David George Philip Cholmondeley

Age

57

Born

Monday 27 Jun 1960

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess David George Philip Cholmondeley

Also known as

David Rocksavage, Marquess Of Cholmondeley

7th Earl Of Rocksavage, Co. Chester

David George Philip Cholmondeley, 7th Marquess of Cholmondeley

10th Baron Cholmondeley of Witch Malbank, alias Nantwich, co. Chester

10th Earl Of Cholmondeley, Co. Chester

11th Viscount Cholmondeley Of Kells, Co. Meath

9th Baron Newborough Of Newborough, Co. Wexford

9th Baron Newburgh, In The Isle Of Anglesey

10th Viscount Malpas, Co. Chester

Lord David George Philip Cholmondeley

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Monday 27 Jun 1960

Birth place

Cheshire, UK

Occupations

Filmmaker

Lord Great Chamberlain of England (1990)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Sorbonne, Paris, France

Lord Great Chamberlain of the United Kingdom

David inherited the position of Lord Great Chamberlain of the United Kingdom in March 1990.  As such he has charge over the Palace of Westminster and takes part in the Sate Opening of Parliament each year by walking backwards in front of the Queen.  In this position, he would also have a role to play in a royal coronation.
David is a direct descendent of Sir Robert Walpole, the first Prime Minister of Great Britain.

A Hereditary Peer

David is one of the 92 hereditary peers who are now permitted to sit in the British House of Lords.  Prior to the House of Lords Act 1999, all hereditary peers had this right.  

Page of Honour

At the age of 14, David was Page of Honour to Her Majesty the Queen of England.

Page of Honour

At the age of 14, David was Page of Honour to HM Queen Elizabeth II Of Great Britain.

Partners of 
David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley

Rose Cholmondeley

Married

3 children together

24 Jun 2009 (ca.)

Lisa Barbuscia, 
Lisa B

Dated

dated from 1994
until 1997

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley Children

Alexander Cholmondeley

born 2009, age 8
with Rose Cholmondeley

Oliver Cholmondeley

born 2009, age 8
with Rose Cholmondeley

Iris Cholmondeley

born 2016, age 1 (approx.)
with Rose Cholmondeley

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley Family

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's children:

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's son is Alexander Cholmondeley David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's son is Oliver Cholmondeley David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's daughter is Iris Cholmondeley


David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's current partners:

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's wife is Rose Cholmondeley


David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's former partners:

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley dated Lisa Barbuscia, Lisa B


David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's in laws:

David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's brother in law-by-marriage is Ned Lambton David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's father in law is Tim Hanbury David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's mother in law is Emma Hanbury David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's grandfather in law was James Hanbury David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's grandmother in law was Sara Smith David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's sister in law is Marina Lambton David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's brother in law is David Hanbury David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's wife Rose Cholmondeley's uncle in law is Evan Hanbury David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley's wife Rose Cholmondeley's aunt-by-marriage is Nicky Hanbury