Married

Paul Peschkowsky

Paul Peschkowsky

Died

1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Brigitte Peschkowsky

Brigitte Peschkowsky

His Other Children

Children Together

Mike Nichols

born 1931, died 2014, age 83

Director of 'The Graduate'

Her Other Children

Paul Peschkowsky
Bio Details

Full name

Paul Peschkowsky

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1943

Cause of death

Leukaemia

Occupations

Doctor

Trivia

Paul Peschkowsky Family

Paul Peschkowsky's children:

Paul Peschkowsky's son was Mike Nichols


Paul Peschkowsky's current partners:

Paul Peschkowsky's wife was Brigitte Peschkowsky


Paul Peschkowsky's grandchildren:

Paul Peschkowsky's granddaughter is Daisy Nichols Paul Peschkowsky's grandson is Max Nichols Paul Peschkowsky's grandson is Jenny Nichols


Paul Peschkowsky's in laws:

Paul Peschkowsky's daughter in law is Diane Sawyer


Paul Peschkowsky's former in laws:

Paul Peschkowsky's former daughter in law is Margo Callas Paul Peschkowsky's former daughter in law is Annabel Davis-Goff Paul Peschkowsky's former daughter in law is Patricia Scott


Brigitte Peschkowsky
Bio Details

Full name

Brigitte Peschkowsky

Maiden name

Brigitte Landauer

Gender

Female

Trivia

Brigitte Peschkowsky Family

Brigitte Peschkowsky's children:

Brigitte Peschkowsky's son was Mike Nichols


Brigitte Peschkowsky's current partners:

Brigitte Peschkowsky's husband was Paul Peschkowsky


Brigitte Peschkowsky's grandchildren:

Brigitte Peschkowsky's granddaughter is Daisy Nichols Brigitte Peschkowsky's grandson is Max Nichols Brigitte Peschkowsky's grandson is Jenny Nichols


Brigitte Peschkowsky's in laws:

Brigitte Peschkowsky's daughter in law is Diane Sawyer


Brigitte Peschkowsky's former in laws:

Brigitte Peschkowsky's former daughter in law is Margo Callas Brigitte Peschkowsky's former daughter in law is Annabel Davis-Goff Brigitte Peschkowsky's former daughter in law is Patricia Scott