How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece
Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece

Partners of 
Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece

Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece

Married

5 children together

1 Jul 1995

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Bio Details

Full name

Princess Marie-Chantal Claire zu Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg

Maiden name

Marie-Chantal Miller

Also known as

Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece And Princess Of Greece And Princess Of Denmark

Princess Of Denmark

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

17 Sep 1968

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Socialite

Children's Author

Illustrator

Children's Clothes Designer

Education

Le Rosey School, Rolle, Switzerland

École Active Bilingue Jeannine Manuel, Paris, France

New York Academy of Arts, New York, United States

New York University, New York, United States

The Miller Sisters

Marie-Chantal is one of 3 sisters popularly known as 'the Miller sisters'.  They are the daughters of the Duty Free Shops businessman and billionaire Robert Miller.

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Siblings

Pia Getty

Sister

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Sister

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece

Princess Marie-Chantal Claire zu Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg

Age

48

Born

17 Sep 1968

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Partner(s) Other Children

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Children

Princess Maria-Olympia Of Greece

born 1996, age 20
with Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece

Prince Constantine Alexios Of Greece

born 1998, age 18
with Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece

Prince Achileas-Andreas Of Greece

born 2000, age 16
with Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece

Prince Odysseas-Kimon Of Greece

born 2004, age 12
with Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece

Prince Aristidis-Stavros Of Greece

born 2008, age 8
with Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Family

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's parents:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's father is Robert Miller Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's mother is Chantel Miller


Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's children:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's daughter is Princess Maria-Olympia Of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's son is Prince Constantine Alexios Of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's son is Prince Achileas-Andreas Of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's son is Prince Odysseas-Kimon Of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's son is Prince Aristidis-Stavros Of Greece


Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's current partners:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband is Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece


Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's siblings:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's sister is Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's sister is Pia Getty


Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's nieces and nephews:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's niece is Isabelle Getty Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's nephew is Robert Getty Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's nephew is Conrad Getty Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's nephew is Maximus Getty Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's niece is Princess Talita Von Furstenberg Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's nephew is Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg


Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandparents:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandfather was Servando Pesantes Chanduy Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandmother is Beatriz Becerra Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandfather was Ellis Miller Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandmother was Sophie Miller


Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's in laws:

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandfather in law was King Paul I of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's aunt in law is HM Queen Margrethe II of Denmark Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's uncle-by-marriage is HRH Prince Consort Henrik of Denmark Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's uncle-by-marriage is King Juan Carlos I, King of Spain Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Richard Of Denmark Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandmother in law was Queen Frederica of Hanover Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's aunt in law is Queen Sofia of Spain Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's father in law is HM King Constantine II of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's mother in law is Queen Anne-Marie of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandfather in law was King Frederick IX of Denmark Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's grandmother in law was Queen Ingrid of Denmark Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's sister in law is Princess Alexia Of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's aunt in law is Princess Irene Of Greece Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece's husband Crown Prince Pavlos of Greece's aunt in law is Princess Benedikte Of Denmark