How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pia Getty
Pia Getty

Partners of 
Pia Getty

Christopher Getty

Divorced

4 children together

married 1992
divorce circa 2005

Pia Getty
Bio Details

Full name

Pia Christina Getty

Maiden name

Pia Miller

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1966

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Independent Filmmaker

Socialite

Environmentalist

Education

Le Rosey School, Rolle, Switzerland

The Miller Sisters

Pia is one of 3 sisters popularly known as 'the Miller sisters'.  They are the daughters of the Duty Free Shops businessman and billionaire Robert Miller.

Pia Getty Siblings

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece

Sister

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Sister

Pia Getty

Pia Christina Getty

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1966

Pia Getty Partner(s) Other Children

Pia Getty Children

Isabelle Getty

born 1993, age 24 (approx.)
with Christopher Getty

Robert Getty

born 1996, age 21 (approx.)
with Christopher Getty

Conrad Getty

born 1998, age 19 (approx.)
with Christopher Getty

Maximus Getty

born 2002, age 15 (approx.)
with Christopher Getty

Trivia

Pia Getty Family

Pia Getty's parents:

Pia Getty's father is Robert Miller Pia Getty's mother is Chantel Miller


Pia Getty's children:

Pia Getty's daughter is Isabelle Getty Pia Getty's son is Robert Getty Pia Getty's son is Conrad Getty Pia Getty's son is Maximus Getty


Pia Getty's former partners:

Pia Getty's former husband is Christopher Getty


Pia Getty's siblings:

Pia Getty's sister is Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Pia Getty's sister is Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg


Pia Getty's nieces and nephews:

Pia Getty's niece is Princess Maria-Olympia Of Greece Pia Getty's nephew is Prince Constantine Alexios Of Greece Pia Getty's nephew is Prince Achileas-Andreas Of Greece Pia Getty's nephew is Prince Odysseas-Kimon Of Greece Pia Getty's nephew is Prince Aristidis-Stavros Of Greece Pia Getty's niece is Princess Talita Von Furstenberg Pia Getty's nephew is Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg


Pia Getty's grandparents:

Pia Getty's grandfather was Servando Pesantes Chanduy Pia Getty's grandmother is Beatriz Becerra Pia Getty's grandfather was Ellis Miller Pia Getty's grandmother was Sophie Miller


Pia Getty's former in laws:

Pia Getty's former grandfather in law was John Paul Getty Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's uncle in law was Sir John Paul Getty II Pia Getty's former father in law is Ronald Getty Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's uncle in law was George Franklin Getty II Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's uncle in law is Gordon Getty Pia Getty's former mother in law is Karin Getty Pia Getty's former grandmother in law is Fini Getty Pia Getty's former sister in law is Stefanie Getty Pia Getty's former sister in law is Cecile Getty Pia Getty's former sister in law is Christina Getty Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's aunt-by-marriage is Jacqueline Getty Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's aunt-by-marriage was Talitha Getty Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's uncle-by-marriage is Ann Getty Pia Getty's former husband Christopher Getty's uncle in law was Timothy Getty