How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg
Partners of 
Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg

Prince Alexander Egon Von Furstenberg

Age

46

Born

25 Jan 1970

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg Bio Details

Full name

Prince Alexander Egon Von Furstenberg

Also known as

Prince Alexandre Egon Prinz Zu Fürstenberg

Alex Von Furstenberg

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

25 Jan 1970

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Investments and Finance Entrepreneur

Company Director

Philanthropist

Trader (1993)

Chief Investment Officer (2001)

Education

Brown University, Rhode Island, United States (Finished 1993)

Partners of 
Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg

Ali Kay

Engagement

1 child together

engaged circa 2007

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 Oct 1995
divorce circa 2002

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg Children

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Talita Von Furstenberg

born 1999, age 17
with Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg

born 2001, age 15
with Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Leon Von Furstenberg

born 2012, age 4 (approx.)
with Ali Kay

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg Family

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's children:

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's daughter is Princess Talita Von Furstenberg Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's son is Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's son is Leon Von Furstenberg


Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's current partners:

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg is the fiance of Ali Kay


Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former partners:

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former wife is Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg


Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former in laws:

Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former father in law is Robert Miller Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former sister in law is Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former sister in law is Pia Getty Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former mother in law is Chantel Miller Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former grandfather in law was Ellis Miller Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former grandmother in law was Sophie Miller Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former grandfather in law was Servando Pesantes Chanduy Prince Alexander Von Furstenberg's former grandmother in law is Beatriz Becerra