How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg
Partners of 
Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

Prince Alexander Egon Of Furstenberg

Age

47

Born

Sunday 25 Jan 1970

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg
Bio Details

Full name

Prince Alexander Egon Of Furstenberg

Also known as

Prince Alexandre Egon Prinz Zu Fürstenberg

Alex Von Furstenberg

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Jan 1970

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Investments and Finance Entrepreneur

Company Director

Philanthropist

Trader (1993)

Chief Investment Officer (2001)

Education

Brown University, Rhode Island, United States (Finished 1993)

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Siblings

Princess Tatiana Of Fürstenberg

Sister

Partners of 
Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

Ali Kay

Engagement

1 child together

engaged circa 2007

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 Oct 1995
divorce circa 2002

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Children

Princess Talita Von Furstenberg

born 1999, age 18
with Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg

born 2001, age 15
with Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Leon Von Furstenberg

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)
with Ali Kay

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Family

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's parents:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's step-father is Barry Diller Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's mother is Diane Von Furstenberg Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's father was Prince Eduard Egon of Furstenberg


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's children:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's daughter is Princess Talita Von Furstenberg Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's son is Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's son is Leon Von Furstenberg


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's current partners:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg is the fiance of Ali Kay


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former partners:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former wife is Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's siblings:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's sister is Princess Tatiana Of Fürstenberg


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's grandparents:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's grandfather was Leon Halfin Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's grandmother was Liliane Halfin


Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former in laws:

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former father in law is Robert Miller Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former sister in law is Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former sister in law is Pia Getty Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former mother in law is Chantel Miller Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former grandfather in law was Ellis Miller Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former grandmother in law was Sophie Miller Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former grandfather in law was Servando Pesantes Chanduy Prince Alexander of Furstenberg's former grandmother in law is Beatriz Becerra