How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Duncan James
Partners of 
Duncan James

Member of boy band Blue
Duncan James

Duncan Matthew James

Age

38

Born

7 Apr 1978

Duncan James Bio Details

Full name

Duncan Matthew James

Also known as

Duncan Matthew James Inglis

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

7 Apr 1978

Birth place

Sailisbury, Wiltshire, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Pantomime Performer

Actor (2016)

Brit Awards

2002 - Best British Newcomer
2003 - Best Pop Act

Partners of 
Duncan James

Tara Palmer-Tomkinson

Dated

dated from 2008
until 2009

Anya Lahiri

Dated

dated from 2004
until 2004

Geri Horner
Geri Halliwell

Dated

dated from about 2004
until about 2004

Claire Granger

Relationship

1 child together

Duncan James Children

Duncan James Partner(s) Other Children

Tianie-Finne James

born 2005, age 12 (approx.)
with Claire Granger

Duncan James Family

Duncan James's children:

Duncan James's daughter is Tianie-Finne James


Duncan James's former partners:

Duncan James dated Geri Horner Geri Halliwell Duncan James dated Tara Palmer-Tomkinson Duncan James dated Anya Lahiri Duncan James had a relationship with Claire Granger


Duncan James FameChain Links

Blue

2000

Other people in this association:

Lee Ryan 2000

Antony Costa 2000

Simon Webbe 2000

more...

Dancing on Ice 2007 Contestants - Series 2

2007

Other people in this association:

Ulrika Jonsson 2007

Stephen Gately 2007

Emily Symons 2007

more...

Eurovision Song Contest Entries

2011

Other people in this association:

Cliff Richard 1968

Lulu 1969

Celine Dion 1988

more...

Brit Award Winners 2002 - The 22nd

2002

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2002

Robbie Williams 2002

Brian McFadden 2002

more...

Brit Award Winners 2003 - The 23rd

2003

Other people in this association:

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2003

Robbie Williams 2003

Lee Ryan 2003

more...

Hollyoaks Cast

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2013

Gillian Taylforth 2013 - 2015

Ali Bastian 2001 - 2007

more...