How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pixie O'Harris
Pixie O'Harris

Partners of 
Pixie O'Harris

Bruce Pratt

Married

3 children together

1928

Pixie O'Harris Bio Details

Full name

Rhona Olive Pratt

Maiden name

Rhona Olive Harris

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

14 Oct 1903

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales

Date of death:

17 Nov 1991

Place of death

Sydney, NSW, Australia

Occupations

Artist

Illustrator

Author

Education

Allensbank Girl's School, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

Pixie O'Harris Siblings

Claude Harris

Half-brother

other parent: Jemima Harris

Ethel Harris

Half-sister

other parent: Jemima Harris

Crom Harris

Brother

Ruby Emmett

Sister

Karl Harris

Brother

Rosamond Harris

Sister

Marcus Harris

Brother

Esme Harris

Sister

Olaf Harris

Brother

Patricia Harris

Brother

Pixie O'Harris

Rhona Olive Pratt

Age

88

Born

14 Oct 1903

Died

17 Nov 1991

Pixie O'Harris Partner(s) Other Children

Pixie O'Harris Children

Halcyon Evans

born 1931, age 86 (approx.)
with Bruce Pratt

Megan Pratt

born 1935, age 82 (approx.)
with Bruce Pratt

Robin Pratt

born 1941 (ca.), age 76 (ca.)
with Bruce Pratt

Pixie O'Harris Family

Pixie O'Harris's parents:

Pixie O'Harris's father was George Frederick Harris Pixie O'Harris's mother was Rosetta Harris Pixie O'Harris's step-mother was Jemima Harris


Pixie O'Harris's children:

Pixie O'Harris's daughter is Halcyon Evans Pixie O'Harris's daughter is Megan Pratt Pixie O'Harris's daughter is Robin Pratt


Pixie O'Harris's current partners:

Pixie O'Harris's husband was Bruce Pratt


Pixie O'Harris's siblings:

Pixie O'Harris's half-brother was Claude Harris Pixie O'Harris's half-sister was Ethel Harris Pixie O'Harris's brother was Crom Harris Pixie O'Harris's sister was Ruby Emmett Pixie O'Harris's brother was Karl Harris Pixie O'Harris's sister was Rosamond Harris Pixie O'Harris's brother was Marcus Harris Pixie O'Harris's sister is Esme Harris Pixie O'Harris's brother is Olaf Harris Pixie O'Harris's brother was Patricia Harris


Pixie O'Harris's nieces and nephews:

Pixie O'Harris's nephew is Rolf Harris Pixie O'Harris's nephew is Bruce Harris


Pixie O'Harris's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Pixie O'Harris's great niece is Jenny Harris Pixie O'Harris's great niece is Bindi Harris


Pixie O'Harris's grandparents:

Pixie O'Harris's grandfather was Cleophas Harris Pixie O'Harris's grandmother was Anne Harris


Pixie O'Harris's uncles and aunts:

Pixie O'Harris's uncle was Albert Harris


Pixie O'Harris's in laws:

Pixie O'Harris's father in law was Frederick Pratt Pixie O'Harris's mother in law was Agnes Pratt Pixie O'Harris's brother in law is Douglas Pratt Pixie O'Harris's son in law is H Vaughan Evans