How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Ruby Emmett
Ruby Emmett

Partners of 
Ruby Emmett

B Emmett

Married

Ruby Emmett Bio Details

Full name

Ruby May Emmett

Maiden name

Ruby May Harris

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1897

Birth place

Cardiff, Wales

Ruby Emmett Siblings

Claude Harris

Half-brother

other parent: Jemima Harris

Ethel Harris

Half-sister

other parent: Jemima Harris

Crom Harris

Brother

Karl Harris

Brother

Rosamond Harris

Sister

Marcus Harris

Brother

Pixie O'Harris

Sister

Esme Harris

Sister

Olaf Harris

Brother

Patricia Harris

Brother

Ruby Emmett

Ruby May Emmett

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1897

Ruby Emmett Family

Ruby Emmett's parents:

Ruby Emmett's father was George Frederick Harris Ruby Emmett's mother was Rosetta Harris Ruby Emmett's step-mother was Jemima Harris


Ruby Emmett's current partners:

Ruby Emmett's husband was B Emmett


Ruby Emmett's siblings:

Ruby Emmett's sister was Pixie O'Harris Ruby Emmett's half-brother was Claude Harris Ruby Emmett's half-sister was Ethel Harris Ruby Emmett's brother was Crom Harris Ruby Emmett's brother was Karl Harris Ruby Emmett's sister was Rosamond Harris Ruby Emmett's brother was Marcus Harris Ruby Emmett's sister is Esme Harris Ruby Emmett's brother is Olaf Harris Ruby Emmett's brother was Patricia Harris


Ruby Emmett's nieces and nephews:

Ruby Emmett's nephew is Rolf Harris Ruby Emmett's nephew is Bruce Harris Ruby Emmett's niece is Halcyon Evans Ruby Emmett's niece is Megan Pratt Ruby Emmett's niece is Robin Pratt


Ruby Emmett's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ruby Emmett's great niece is Jenny Harris Ruby Emmett's great niece is Bindi Harris


Ruby Emmett's grandparents:

Ruby Emmett's grandfather was Cleophas Harris Ruby Emmett's grandmother was Anne Harris


Ruby Emmett's uncles and aunts:

Ruby Emmett's uncle was Albert Harris