How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Anne Harris
Anne Harris

Partners of 
Anne Harris

Cleophas Harris

Married

2 children together

Anne Harris Bio Details

Full name

Anne Harris

Maiden name

Anne Jones

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1828

Date of death:

1906

Anne Harris

Anne Harris

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1828

Died

1906

Anne Harris Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Harris Children

George Frederick Harris

born 1856, died 1924, age 67
with Cleophas Harris

Albert Harris

born 1860 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with Cleophas Harris

Anne Harris Family

Anne Harris's children:

Anne Harris's son was George Frederick Harris Anne Harris's son was Albert Harris


Anne Harris's current partners:

Anne Harris's husband was Cleophas Harris


Anne Harris's grandchildren:

Anne Harris's granddaughter was Pixie O'Harris Anne Harris's grandson was Claude Harris Anne Harris's granddaughter was Ethel Harris Anne Harris's grandson was Crom Harris Anne Harris's granddaughter was Ruby Emmett Anne Harris's grandson was Karl Harris Anne Harris's granddaughter was Rosamond Harris Anne Harris's grandson was Marcus Harris Anne Harris's granddaughter is Esme Harris Anne Harris's grandson is Olaf Harris Anne Harris's grandson was Patricia Harris


Anne Harris's great grandchildren:

Anne Harris's great grandson is Rolf Harris Anne Harris's great grandson is Bruce Harris Anne Harris's great granddaughter is Halcyon Evans Anne Harris's great granddaughter is Megan Pratt Anne Harris's great granddaughter is Robin Pratt   Anne Harris's great great granddaughter is Jenny Harris Anne Harris's great great granddaughter is Bindi Harris   Anne Harris's 3x great grandson is Marlon Harris


Anne Harris's in laws:

Anne Harris's daughter in law was Rosetta Harris Anne Harris's daughter in law was Jemima Harris