How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jemima Harris
Jemima Harris

Partners of 
Jemima Harris

George Frederick Harris

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Mar 1882

James Ashley

Married

1872

Jemima Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Jemima Reid Harris

Maiden name

Jemima Reid Bowman

Also known as

Jemima Reid Ashley

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Aug 1848

Birth place

Chelmsford, Essex, UK

Jemima Harris

Jemima Reid Harris

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 01 Aug 1848

Jemima Harris Partner(s) Other Children

Jemima Harris Children

Claude Harris

born 1884, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Frederick Harris

Ethel Harris

born 1884, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with George Frederick Harris

Crom Harris

born 1896, died 1980, age 83 (approx.)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Ruby Emmett

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Karl Harris

born 1899, died 1918, age 19 (approx.)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Rosamond Harris

born 1900, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Marcus Harris

born 1902, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Pixie O'Harris

born 1903, died 1991, age 88
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Esme Harris

born 1907, age 109 (approx.)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Olaf Harris

born 1909, age 108 (approx.)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Patricia Harris

born 1914, died 1995, age 80 (approx.)
step-child with George Frederick Harris

Trivia

Jemima Harris Family

Jemima Harris's children:

Jemima Harris's step-daughter was Pixie O'Harris Jemima Harris's son was Claude Harris Jemima Harris's daughter was Ethel Harris Jemima Harris's step-son was Crom Harris Jemima Harris's step-daughter was Ruby Emmett Jemima Harris's step-son was Karl Harris Jemima Harris's step-daughter was Rosamond Harris Jemima Harris's step-son was Marcus Harris Jemima Harris's step-daughter is Esme Harris Jemima Harris's step-son is Olaf Harris Jemima Harris's step-son was Patricia Harris


Jemima Harris's current partners:

Jemima Harris's husband was George Frederick Harris Jemima Harris's husband was James Ashley


Jemima Harris's in laws:

Jemima Harris's father in law was Cleophas Harris Jemima Harris's mother in law was Anne Harris Jemima Harris's brother in law was Albert Harris Jemima Harris's daughter in law is Lotte Harris