How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Louise Redknapp
Louise Redknapp

Partners of 
Louise Redknapp

Relationship History

Jamie Redknapp

Married

2 children together

29 Jun 1998

Dan Bowyer

Relationship

relationship began 1994
until about Jul 1995

Professional Partners

Kevin Clifton

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 3 Sep 2016
until 17 Dec 2016

Louise Redknapp Bio Details

Full name

Louise Elizabeth Redknapp

Maiden name

Louise Nurding

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

4 Nov 1974

Birth place

Lewisham, London, England, UK

Occupations

Model

TV Presenter

Dance Competition Judge

Singer & Recording Artist (1992)

Actress (2010)

Cosmetics Range Owner (2012)

Education

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Icon Magazine

In 2005, Jamie and Louise Redknapp along with footballer Tim Sherwood launched a bi-monthly magazine named Icon Magazine, aimed at professional footballers and their families

Louise Redknapp Siblings

Joe Nurding

Brother

Sam Nurding

Brother

Former member of Eternal
Louise Redknapp

Louise Elizabeth Redknapp

Age

42

Born

4 Nov 1974

Louise Redknapp Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Redknapp Children

Charley Redknapp

born 2004, age 12
with Jamie Redknapp

Beau Redknapp

born 2008, age 8
with Jamie Redknapp

Trivia

Height

5 ft 4 ins

Weight

8 stones on 2009

6 stones 13 lbs on 2007

Lost over a stone for a documentary called The Truth About Size Zero.

Louise Redknapp Family

Louise Redknapp's parents:

Louise Redknapp's father is Tim Nurding Louise Redknapp's mother is Lynne Nurding


Louise Redknapp's children:

Louise Redknapp's son is Charley Redknapp Louise Redknapp's son is Beau Redknapp


Louise Redknapp's current partners:

Louise Redknapp's husband is Jamie Redknapp


Louise Redknapp's former partners:

Louise Redknapp had a relationship with Dan Bowyer


Louise Redknapp's siblings:

Louise Redknapp's brother is Joe Nurding Louise Redknapp's brother is Sam Nurding


Louise Redknapp's grandparents:

Louise Redknapp's grandfather was Charlie Louise Redknapp's grandmother is Betty


Louise Redknapp's in laws:

Louise Redknapp's father in law is Harry Redknapp Louise Redknapp's husband Jamie Redknapp's uncle-by-marriage is Frank Lampard Sr Louise Redknapp's mother in law is Sandra Redknapp Louise Redknapp's grandfather in law was Harry Redknapp Sr Louise Redknapp's grandmother in law was Violet Redknapp Louise Redknapp's grandfather in law was Bill Harris Louise Redknapp's brother in law is Mark Redknapp Louise Redknapp's sister in law-by-marriage is Lucy Redknapp Louise Redknapp's husband Jamie Redknapp's uncle in law is Brian Harris Louise Redknapp's husband Jamie Redknapp's aunt in law was Pat Lampard


Louise Redknapp FameChain Links

Eternal

1992 - 1995

Other people in this association:

Kelle Bryan-Gudgeon 1992

Vernie Bennett 1992

Easther Bennett 1992

more...

Top of the Pops Presenters

1995

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Sport Relief - Series 3 - 2016

2016

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2016

Samantha Cameron 2016

Kimberley Walsh 2016

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2016 Contestants - Series 14

2016

Other people in this association:

Lesley Joseph 2016

Anastacia 2016

Dr Ed Balls 2016

more...