How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harry Redknapp
Partners of 
Harry Redknapp

Football Manager
Father of Jamie Redknapp
Harry Redknapp

Harry James Redknapp

Age

70

Born

Sunday 02 Mar 1947

Harry Redknapp
Bio Details

Full name

Harry James Redknapp

Also known as

Henry Redknapp

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Sunday 02 Mar 1947

Birth place

Bow, London, England, UK

Occupations

Football Club Manager

Property Developer

Footballer (1965)

Football Coach (1982)

Football Teams

Harry Redknapp started out as a trainee at Tottenham. Signed for West Ham and played for them between 1965 and 1972. He also played for Bournemouth and the Seattle Sounders.
He has managed at Bournemouth, West Ham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Tottenham Hotspur and QPR. 

Leukaemia Busters

Harry and Sandra Redknapp are the fundraising presidents for the Southampton based charity Leukaemia Busters, a role that they took over in 2004

Race Horses

Harry Redknapp owns 8 Race Horses

Partners of 
Harry Redknapp

Sandra Redknapp

Married

2 children together

30 Jun 1967

Harry Redknapp Children

Mark Redknapp

born 1970, age 47 (approx.)
with Sandra Redknapp

Jamie Redknapp's Brother

Jamie Redknapp

born 1973, age 44
with Sandra Redknapp

English Footballer

Harry Redknapp Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Harry Redknapp Family

Harry Redknapp's parents:

Harry Redknapp's father was Harry Redknapp Sr Harry Redknapp's mother was Violet Redknapp


Harry Redknapp's children:

Harry Redknapp's son is Jamie Redknapp Harry Redknapp's son is Mark Redknapp


Harry Redknapp's current partners:

Harry Redknapp's wife is Sandra Redknapp


Harry Redknapp's grandchildren:

Harry Redknapp's grandson is Harry Redknapp Harry Redknapp's grandson is Charley Redknapp Harry Redknapp's grandson is Beau Redknapp


Harry Redknapp's uncles and aunts:

Harry Redknapp's uncle is Billy Redknapp Harry Redknapp's uncle is Jim Redknapp


Harry Redknapp's in laws:

Harry Redknapp's brother in law-by-marriage is Frank Lampard Sr Harry Redknapp's father in law was Bill Harris Harry Redknapp's brother in law is Brian Harris Harry Redknapp's sister in law was Pat Lampard Harry Redknapp's daughter in law is Lucy Redknapp


Harry Redknapp's former in laws:

Harry Redknapp's former daughter in law is Louise Redknapp