How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Melissa Bell
Melissa Bell

Partners of 
Melissa Bell

David Burke

Divorced

4 children together

married 1984
divorce circa 1994

Melissa Bell
Bio Details

Full name

Melissa Cecelia Ewen Bell

Maiden name

Euphemia Imelda Ewen

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Mar 1964

Date of death:

28 Aug 2017

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Melissa was the singer for 80's group Soul II Soul.
Melissa Bell

Melissa Cecelia Ewen Bell

Age

53

Born

Thursday 05 Mar 1964

Died

28 Aug 2017

Melissa Bell Partner(s) Other Children

Melissa Bell Children

David Burke

born 1988 (bef.), age 29 (bef.)
with David Burke

Sheneice Burke

born 1988 (bef.), age 29 (bef.)
with David Burke

Alexandra Burke

born 1988, age 29
with David Burke

X Factor Winner

Aaron Burke

born 1993 (ca.), age 24 (ca.)
with David Burke

Trivia

Melissa Bell Family

Melissa Bell's parents:

Melissa Bell's father was Ivan Ewen Melissa Bell's mother was Ivy Ewen


Melissa Bell's children:

Melissa Bell's daughter is Alexandra Burke Melissa Bell's son is David Burke Melissa Bell's son is Sheneice Burke Melissa Bell's son is Aaron Burke


Melissa Bell's former partners:

Melissa Bell's former husband is David Burke