How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pauline Pierce
Pauline Pierce

Partners of 
Pauline Pierce

Marvin Pierce

Married

4 children together

Aug 1918

Pauline Pierce Bio Details

Full name

Pauline Pierce

Maiden name

Pauline Robinson

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

28 Apr 1896

Birth place

Richwood, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

23 Sep 1949

Place of death

Harrison County, New York, USA

Cause of death

Road Accident. Marvin was driving.

Pauline Pierce

Pauline Pierce

Age

53

Born

28 Apr 1896

Died

23 Sep 1949

Pauline Pierce Partner(s) Other Children

Pauline Pierce Children

Martha Rafferty

born 1920, died 1999, age 79 (approx.)
with Marvin Pierce

James Pierce

born 1921, died 1993, age 72 (approx.)
with Marvin Pierce

Barbara Bush

born 1925, age 91
with Marvin Pierce

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1989 - 20th Jan 1993

Scott Pierce

born 1930, age 87 (approx.)
with Marvin Pierce

Pauline Pierce Family

Pauline Pierce's parents:

Pauline Pierce's father was James E Robinson Pauline Pierce's mother was Lulu Robinson


Pauline Pierce's children:

Pauline Pierce's daughter is Barbara Bush Pauline Pierce's daughter was Martha Rafferty Pauline Pierce's son was James Pierce Pauline Pierce's son is Scott Pierce


Pauline Pierce's current partners:

Pauline Pierce's husband was Marvin Pierce


Pauline Pierce's grandchildren:

Pauline Pierce's grandson is President George W Bush Pauline Pierce's grandson is Jeb Bush Pauline Pierce's granddaughter was Pauline Bush Pauline Pierce's grandson is Neil Bush Pauline Pierce's grandson is Marvin Bush Pauline Pierce's granddaughter is Dorothy Koch


Pauline Pierce's great grandchildren:

Pauline Pierce's great granddaughter is Barbara Bush Pauline Pierce's great granddaughter is Jenna Bush Pauline Pierce's great grandson is George P Bush Pauline Pierce's great granddaughter is Noelle Bush Pauline Pierce's great grandson is John Bush Pauline Pierce's great grandson is Ashley Bush Pauline Pierce's great grandson is Pierce Bush Pauline Pierce's great granddaughter is Lauren Bush Pauline Pierce's adopted great grandson is Marshall Bush Pauline Pierce's adopted great grandson is Charles Bush Pauline Pierce's great grandson is Sam LeBlond Pauline Pierce's great granddaughter is Ellie LeBlond Pauline Pierce's great grandson is Robert Koch Jr. Pauline Pierce's great granddaughter is Gigi Koch   Pauline Pierce's great great granddaughter was Margaret Hager Pauline Pierce's great great grandson is Prescott Bush


Pauline Pierce's in laws:

Pauline Pierce's son in law is President George H W Bush Pauline Pierce's father in law was Scott Pierce Pauline Pierce's mother in law was Mabel Marvin Pauline Pierce's grandfather in law was Jonas Pierce Pauline Pierce's grandmother in law was Kate Pierce