How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg
Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Partners of 
Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 Oct 1995
divorce circa 2002

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Alexandra Natasha Von Furstenberg

Maiden name

Alexandra Miller

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Oct 1972

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Image Director

Furniture Designer

Creative Director (1995 (ca.))

Education

Le Rosey School, Rolle, Switzerland

Parsons School of Design, Greenwich Village, New York, United States

Brown University, Rhode Island, United States

The Miller Sisters

Alexandra is one of 3 sisters popularly known as 'the Miller sisters'.  They are the daughters of the Duty Free Shops businessman and billionaire Robert Miller.

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg Siblings

Pia Getty

Sister

Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece

Sister

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg

Princess Alexandra Natasha Von Furstenberg

Age

44

Born

Tuesday 03 Oct 1972

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg Children

Princess Talita Von Furstenberg

born 1999, age 18
with Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg

born 2001, age 15
with Prince Alexander of Furstenberg

Trivia

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg Family

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's parents:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's father is Robert Miller Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's mother is Chantel Miller


Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's children:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's daughter is Princess Talita Von Furstenberg Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's son is Prince Tassillo Von Furstenberg


Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former partners:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former husband is Prince Alexander of Furstenberg Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg dated Tim Jefferies


Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's siblings:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's sister is Crown Princess Marie-Chantal Of Greece Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's sister is Pia Getty


Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nieces and nephews:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's niece is Princess Maria-Olympia Of Greece Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Prince Constantine Alexios Of Greece Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Prince Achileas-Andreas Of Greece Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Prince Odysseas-Kimon Of Greece Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Prince Aristidis-Stavros Of Greece Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's niece is Isabelle Getty Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Robert Getty Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Conrad Getty Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's nephew is Maximus Getty


Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's grandparents:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's grandfather was Servando Pesantes Chanduy Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's grandmother is Beatriz Becerra Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's grandfather was Ellis Miller Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's grandmother was Sophie Miller


Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former in laws:

Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former step-father in law is Barry Diller Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former mother in law is Diane Von Furstenberg Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former father in law was Prince Eduard Egon of Furstenberg Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former grandfather in law was Leon Halfin Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former grandmother in law was Liliane Halfin Princess Alexandra Von Furstenberg's former sister in law is Princess Tatiana Of F├╝rstenberg