How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jill Craigie
Jill Craigie

Partners of 
Jill Craigie

Michael Foot

Married

1949

Jeffrey Dell

Divorced

married 1938
divorce circa 1940

Claude Begbie-Clench

Divorced

1 child together

married about Feb 1933
divorce circa 1938

Jill Craigie Bio Details

Full name

Noreen Jean Craigie

Also known as

Noreen Jean Foot

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

7 Mar 1911

Birth place

Fulham, London, UK

Date of death:

13 Dec 1999

Place of death

Hampstead, London, UK

Cause of death

Heart failure

Occupations

Film Director

Author

Jill Craigie

Noreen Jean Craigie

Age

88

Born

7 Mar 1911

Died

13 Dec 1999

Jill Craigie Partner(s) Other Children

Jill Craigie Children

Julie Hamilton

with Claude Begbie-Clench

Jill Craigie Family

Jill Craigie's children:

Jill Craigie's daughter is Julie Hamilton


Jill Craigie's current partners:

Jill Craigie's husband was Michael Foot


Jill Craigie's former partners:

Jill Craigie's former husband was Jeffrey Dell Jill Craigie's former husband is Claude Begbie-Clench


Jill Craigie's in laws:

Jill Craigie's father in law is Isaac Foot