How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet McLean
Janet McLean

Partners of 
Janet McLean

John McLean

Married

1 child together

Janet McLean Bio Details

Full name

Janet McLean

Maiden name

Janet Mathieson

Gender

Female

Janet McLean Partner(s) Other Children

Janet McLean Children

John McLean

died 1897
with John McLean

Janet McLean Family

Janet McLean's children:

Janet McLean's son was John McLean


Janet McLean's current partners:

Janet McLean's husband is John McLean


Janet McLean's grandchildren:

Janet McLean's grandson was Neil McLean


Janet McLean's great grandchildren:

Janet McLean's great granddaughter is Effie Connery   Janet McLean's great great grandson is Sir Sean Connery Janet McLean's great great grandson is Neil Connery


Janet McLean's in laws:

Janet McLean's daughter in law is Euphemia McLean