How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Euphemia McLean
Euphemia McLean

Partners of 
Euphemia McLean

John McLean

Married

1 child together

1866

Euphemia McLean
Bio Details

Full name

Euphemia McLean

Maiden name

Euphemia McBain

Gender

Female

Birth place

Pittenweem, Fife, Scotland, UK

Euphemia McLean Partner(s) Other Children

Euphemia McLean Children

Neil McLean

born 1878, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John McLean

Trivia

Euphemia McLean Family

Euphemia McLean's children:

Euphemia McLean's son was Neil McLean


Euphemia McLean's current partners:

Euphemia McLean's husband was John McLean


Euphemia McLean's grandchildren:

Euphemia McLean's granddaughter is Effie Connery


Euphemia McLean's great grandchildren:

Euphemia McLean's great grandson is Sir Sean Connery Euphemia McLean's great grandson is Neil Connery


Euphemia McLean's in laws:

Euphemia McLean's father in law is John McLean Euphemia McLean's mother in law is Janet McLean Euphemia McLean's daughter in law is Helen McLean