How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Laura Bush
Laura Bush

Partners of 
Laura Bush

President George W Bush

Married

2 children together

5 Nov 1977

Laura Bush
Bio Details

Full name

Laura Lane Bush

Maiden name

Laura Lane Welch

Also known as

Laura Lane Welch Bush

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Monday 04 Nov 1946

Birth place

Midland, Texas, USA

Occupations

Librarian

Teacher

First Lady Of The United States (2001 - 2009)

Education

Southern Methodist University, Dallas, Texas, United States

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States

Robert Lee Hough School, Midland, Texas, United States

First Lady of the United States
20th January 2001 - 20th January 2009
Laura Bush

Laura Lane Bush

Age

71

Born

Monday 04 Nov 1946

Laura Bush Partner(s) Other Children

Laura Bush Children

Barbara Bush

born 1981, age 36
with President George W Bush

Daughter of President Bush

Jenna Bush

born 1981, age 36
with President George W Bush

Daughter of President Bush

Trivia

Laura Bush Family

Laura Bush's parents:

Laura Bush's father was Harold Welch Laura Bush's mother was Jenna Welch


Laura Bush's children:

Laura Bush's daughter is Barbara Bush Laura Bush's daughter is Jenna Bush


Laura Bush's current partners:

Laura Bush's husband is President George W Bush


Laura Bush's grandparents:

Laura Bush's grandfather was Halsey Hawkins Laura Bush's grandmother was Jessie Hawkins Laura Bush's grandfather was Mark Welch Laura Bush's grandmother was Marie Welch


Laura Bush's grandchildren:

Laura Bush's granddaughter was Margaret Hager


Laura Bush's in laws:

Laura Bush's father in law is President George H W Bush Laura Bush's mother in law is Barbara Bush Laura Bush's brother in law is Jeb Bush Laura Bush's step-mother in law was Willa Pierce Laura Bush's grandfather in law was Prescott Bush Laura Bush's grandmother in law was Dorothy Bush Laura Bush's grandfather in law was Marvin Pierce Laura Bush's grandmother in law was Pauline Pierce Laura Bush's sister in law was Pauline Bush Laura Bush's sister in law-by-marriage was Columba Bush Laura Bush's brother in law is Neil Bush Laura Bush's sister in law-by-marriage is Maria Bush Laura Bush's brother in law is Marvin Bush Laura Bush's sister in law-by-marriage is Margaret Bush Laura Bush's sister in law is Dorothy Koch Laura Bush's brother in law-by-marriage is Robert Koch Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's uncle in law was Prescott S Bush Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's aunt-by-marriage is Elizabeth Bush Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's aunt in law is Nancy Ellis Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's uncle-by-marriage was Sandy Ellis II Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's uncle in law is Jonathan Bush Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's aunt-by-marriage is Josephine Bush Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's uncle in law is William Bush Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's aunt-by-marriage was Patricia Bush Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's aunt in law was Martha Rafferty Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's uncle in law was James Pierce Laura Bush's husband President George W Bush's uncle in law is Scott Pierce Laura Bush's son in law is Henry Hager


Laura Bush FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...