How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Queen Sophie of Greece
Queen Sophie of Greece

Partners of 
Queen Sophie of Greece

Queen Sophie of Greece Bio Details

Full name

Queen Sophia Dorothea Ulrike Alice Of Greece

Maiden name

Princess Sophia Dorothea Ulrike Alice Of Hohenzollern

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

14 Jun 1870

Birth place

New Palace, Potsdam, Brandenberg, Germany

Date of death:

13 Jan 1932

Place of death

Frankfurt, Germany

Queen Sophie of Greece

Queen Sophia Dorothea Ulrike Alice Of Greece

Age

61

Born

14 Jun 1870

Died

13 Jan 1932