Married Relationship facts

Married Dec 1963 (ca.)

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Joe Charles

Joseph Wilfred Charles

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 06 Jul 1924

Died

Nov 2005

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Unknown

Unknown

2 children together

1963 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jo Charles

Josephine Charles

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 26 Oct 1940

Died

Jul 1987

His Other Children

Children Together

Craig Charles

born 1964, age 53

Known for his role in UK TV sitcom Red Dwarf

Emile Charles

born 1971, age 46

Her Other Children

Jimmie Charles

born 1959, age 58 (approx.)
with Unknown

Dean Charles

born 1962, died 2014, age 52 (approx.)
with Unknown

Joe Charles
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Wilfred Charles

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 06 Jul 1924

Birth place

Guyana

Date of death:

Nov 2005

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Trivia

Joe Charles Family

Joe Charles's children:

Joe Charles's son is Craig Charles Joe Charles's son is Emile Charles Joe Charles's step-son is Jimmie Charles Joe Charles's step-son was Dean Charles


Joe Charles's current partners:

Joe Charles's wife was Jo Charles


Joe Charles's grandchildren:

Joe Charles's grandson is Jack Charles Joe Charles's granddaughter is Anna-Jo Charles Joe Charles's granddaughter is Nellie-Rose Charles


Joe Charles's in laws:

Joe Charles's daughter in law is Jackie Charles


Joe Charles's former in laws:

Joe Charles's former daughter in law is Cathy Tyson


Jo Charles
Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Charles

Maiden name

Josephine McKeown

Also known as

Josephine Russell

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Oct 1940

Birth place

Ireland ?

Date of death:

Jul 1987

Place of death

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Trivia

Jo Charles Family

Jo Charles's children:

Jo Charles's son is Craig Charles Jo Charles's son is Jimmie Charles Jo Charles's son was Dean Charles Jo Charles's son is Emile Charles


Jo Charles's current partners:

Jo Charles's husband was Joe Charles


Jo Charles's grandchildren:

Jo Charles's grandson is Jack Charles Jo Charles's granddaughter is Anna-Jo Charles Jo Charles's granddaughter is Nellie-Rose Charles


Jo Charles's in laws:

Jo Charles's daughter in law is Jackie Charles


Jo Charles's former in laws:

Jo Charles's former daughter in law is Cathy Tyson