How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Deayton
Susan Deayton

Partners of 
Susan Deayton

Roger Deayton

Married

3 children together

Susan Deayton Bio Details

Full name

Susan Agnes Deayton

Maiden name

Susan Agnes Weir

Gender

Female

Occupations

Teacher

Worked at Bletchley Park during WWII where the Enigma code of the Nazi forces was cracked.
Was a cookery teacher.

Susan Deayton Partner(s) Other Children

Susan Deayton Children

Alan Deayton

born 1952 (bef.), age 65 (bef.)
with Roger Deayton

Bill Deayton

born 1955 (bef.), age 62 (bef.)
with Roger Deayton

Angus Deayton

born 1956, age 61
with Roger Deayton

Former Presenter of Have I Got News for You

Susan Deayton Family

Susan Deayton's children:

Susan Deayton's son is Angus Deayton Susan Deayton's son is Alan Deayton Susan Deayton's son is Bill Deayton


Susan Deayton's current partners:

Susan Deayton's husband was Roger Deayton


Susan Deayton's grandchildren:

Susan Deayton's grandson is Isaac Deayton