How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Jane Mayer
Jane Mayer

Partners of 
Jane Mayer

David Mayer

Married

1 child together

28 Dec 1927

Jane Mayer Bio Details

Full name

Jane R Mayer

Maiden name

Jane Rothschild

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

30 Dec 1903

Date of death:

3 Sep 2001

Jane Mayer

Jane R Mayer

Age

97

Born

30 Dec 1903

Died

3 Sep 2001

Jane Mayer Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Mayer Children

David Mayer

born 1928, age 88
with David Mayer

Jane Mayer Family

Jane Mayer's parents:

Jane Mayer's father is Louis Rothschild Jane Mayer's mother is Nora Rothschild


Jane Mayer's children:

Jane Mayer's son is David Mayer


Jane Mayer's current partners:

Jane Mayer's husband was David Mayer


Jane Mayer's grandchildren:

Jane Mayer's grandson is Lise Mayer Jane Mayer's granddaughter is Cassie Mayer Jane Mayer's granddaughter is Catherine Mayer-Gill


Jane Mayer's great grandchildren:

Jane Mayer's great grandson is Isaac Deayton


Jane Mayer's in laws:

Jane Mayer's son in law is Helen Day-Mayer Jane Mayer's daughter in law is Anne Mayer