How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Glen Johnson
Partner of 
Glen Johnson

English Footballer
Glen Johnson

Glen McLeod Cooper Johnson

Age

32

Born

23 Aug 1984

Glen Johnson Bio Details

Full name

Glen McLeod Cooper Johnson

Also known as

Glen McLeod Cooper Stephens

Gender

Male

Age

32

Date of birth

23 Aug 1984

Birth place

Greenwich, London, England, UK

Occupations

Footballer (2002)

Education

Temple Hill Primary School, Kent, England, United Kingdom

The Leigh Technology Academy, Dartford, Kent, England, United Kingdom

West Ham United FC

Glen Johnson's football career kicked off with West Ham united where he played for both the youth and senior teams until 2003.

Chelsea FC 2003 - 2007

Johnson signed for Chelsea when he was just 18 years old for a £6million fee and made his Chelsea debut against Liverpool in August 2003.  He was a regular player on the team before going out on loan to Portsmouth in 2006.

Portsmouth FC, 2007-2009

Having played for Portsmouth on loan throughout the 2006/07 season, Johnson was sold to them for £4 million in August 2007.  He remained with the team for 2 seasons, winning the FA cup in 2008.

Signed for Liverpool FC for £17.5million

Glen Johnson joined Liverpool FC in June 2009 and has made almost 150 appearance for the team to date.

Glen Johnson Siblings

Louis Johsnon

Brother

Claire Johnson

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Tyler Stephens

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Kyle Stephens

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Glen Johnson

Laura Johnson

Married

Glen Johnson Family

Glen Johnson's parents:

Glen Johnson's father is John Stephens Glen Johnson's mother is Wendy Johnson


Glen Johnson's current partners:

Glen Johnson's wife is Laura Johnson


Glen Johnson's siblings:

Glen Johnson's brother is Louis Johsnon Glen Johnson's half-sister is Claire Johnson Glen Johnson's half-brother is Tyler Stephens Glen Johnson's half-brother is Kyle Stephens


Glen Johnson FameChain Links

England FIFA World Cup Football Team - 2014

2014

Other people in this association:

Raheem Sterling

Wayne Rooney 2014

Frank Lampard

more...