How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marianne Collins
Marianne Collins

Partners of 
Marianne Collins

Michael Collins

Married

2 children together

Marianne Collins
Bio Details

Full name

Marianne Collins-O'Driscoll

Maiden name

Marianne O'Brien

Also known as

Mary Anne Collins

Gender

Female

Birth place

Ireland

Deceased

Place of death

Ireland

Marianne Collins

Marianne Collins-O'Driscoll

Deceased

Marianne Collins Partner(s) Other Children

Marianne Collins Children

Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll

born 1876, died 1945, age 68
with Michael Collins

Michael Collins

born 1890, died 1922, age 31
with Michael Collins

Trivia

Marianne Collins Family

Marianne Collins's children:

Marianne Collins's son was Michael Collins Marianne Collins's daughter was Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll


Marianne Collins's former partners:

Marianne Collins's former husband was Michael Collins


Marianne Collins's grandchildren:

Marianne Collins's grandson was Fachtnan Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's grandson was Finian Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's granddaughter was Mary Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's granddaughter was Eva Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's granddaughter is Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's granddaughter is Una Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's granddaughter was Patricia Collins-O'Driscoll Marianne Collins's granddaughter was Finola Collins-O'Driscoll


Marianne Collins's great grandchildren:

Marianne Collins's great granddaughter is Maureen Kirwan   Marianne Collins's great great granddaughter is Dervia Kirwan   Marianne Collins's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Marianne Collins's 3x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Marianne Collins's former in laws:

Marianne Collins's former son in law was Patrick O'Driscoll