How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll
Partner of 
Finian Collins-O'Driscoll

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll

Finian John Collins-O'Driscoll

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1904

Died

1965

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll
Bio Details

Full name

Finian John Collins-O'Driscoll

Also known as

Fineen Coillins-O'Driscoll

Gender

Male

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1904

Date of death:

1965

Place of death

Ireland

Served with the Irish Republican Army

Finian served for 3 years with the Irish Republican Army.  

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll Siblings

Fachtnan Collins-O'Driscoll

Brother

Mary Collins-O'Driscoll

Sister

Eva Collins-O'Driscoll

Sister

Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll

Sister

Una Collins-O'Driscoll

Sister

Patricia Collins-O'Driscoll

Sister

Finola Collins-O'Driscoll

Sister

Partners of 
Finian Collins-O'Driscoll

Unknown

Close Friendship

1 child together

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll Children

Maureen Kirwan

with Unknown

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll Family

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's parents:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's father was Patrick O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's mother was Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's children:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's daughter is Maureen Kirwan


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's siblings:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's brother was Fachtnan Collins-O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's sister was Mary Collins-O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's sister was Eva Collins-O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's sister is Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's sister is Una Collins-O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's sister was Patricia Collins-O'Driscoll Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's sister was Finola Collins-O'Driscoll


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's grandparents:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's grandfather was Michael Collins Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's grandmother was Marianne Collins


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's grandchildren:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's granddaughter is Dervia Kirwan


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's great grandchildren:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's uncles and aunts:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's uncle was Michael Collins


Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's in laws:

Finian Collins-O'Driscoll's son in law is Peter Kirwan