How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Effie Connery
Effie Connery

Partners of 
Effie Connery

Joe Connery

Married

2 children together

28 Dec 1928

Effie Connery
Bio Details

Full name

Euphemia McBain Connery

Maiden name

Euphemia McBain McLean

Gender

Female

Effie Connery

Euphemia McBain Connery

Effie Connery Partner(s) Other Children

Effie Connery Children

Sir Sean Connery

born 1930, age 87
with Joe Connery

Scottish Actor

Neil Connery

born 1938, age 79 (approx.)
with Joe Connery

Trivia

Effie Connery Family

Effie Connery's parents:

Effie Connery's father was Neil McLean Effie Connery's mother is Helen McLean


Effie Connery's children:

Effie Connery's son is Sir Sean Connery Effie Connery's son is Neil Connery


Effie Connery's current partners:

Effie Connery's husband is Joe Connery


Effie Connery's grandparents:

Effie Connery's grandfather is John Ross Effie Connery's grandfather was John McLean Effie Connery's grandmother is Euphemia McLean


Effie Connery's great grandparents:

Effie Connery's great grandfather is John McLean Effie Connery's great grandmother is Janet McLean


Effie Connery's in laws:

Effie Connery's father in law was Thomas Connery Effie Connery's mother in law is Jean Connery Effie Connery's grandfather in law was John McNab Effie Connery's grandmother in law is Jeanie McNab