How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Adolf Eichmann
Partner of 
Adolf Eichmann

Adolf Eichmann

Karl Adolf Eichmann

Age

56

Born

19 Mar 1906

Died

1 Jun 1962

Adolf Eichmann Bio Details

Full name

Karl Adolf Eichmann

Also known as

Otto Adolf Eichmann

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

19 Mar 1906

Birth place

Solingen, Germany

Date of death:

1 Jun 1962

Occupations

SS Officer

War Crimes

After WWII Eichmann fled to Argentina, on the 11 May 1960 he was captured by a team of Mossad and Shabak agents in a suburb of Buenos Aires and taken to Israel to face trial for crimes against humanity.  He was found guilty and executed by hanging.

Partners of 
Adolf Eichmann

Adolf Eichmann Family

Adolf Eichmann FameChain Links

WWII Nazis

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler

Josef Mengele

Gustav Wagner

more...