How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Audrey Hepburn
Audrey Hepburn

Partners of 
Audrey Hepburn

Robert Wolders

Companions

companions from 1980
until 1993

Count Andrea Dotti

Divorced

1 child together

married 18 Jan 1969
divorce 1982

Mel Ferrer

Divorced

1 child together

married 1954
divorce 1968

Bernie Cornfeld

Alleged Romance

Audrey Hepburn
Bio Details

Full name

Audrey Kathleen Hepburn

Maiden name

Audrey Kathleen Ruston

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Saturday 04 May 1929

Birth place

Ixelles, Brussels, Belgium

Date of death:

20 Jan 1993

Place of death

Tolochenaz, Vaud, Switzerland

Cause of death

Appendiceal cancer

Occupations

Actress

Oscars

1954 - Best Actress - Roman Holiday
1993 - Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award

Baftas

1954 - Best Actress - Roman Holiday
1960 - Best Actress - The Nun's Story
1965 - Best Actress - Charade
1992 - Special Award

Golden Globes

1954 - Best Actress - Roman Holiday
1955 - Cecil B DeMille Award
1990 - Cecil B DeMille Award

Audrey Hepburn Siblings

Alexander Quarles Van Ufford

Half-brother

other parent: Hendrik Quarles Van Ufford

Ian Quarles Van Ufford

Half-brother

other parent: Hendrik Quarles Van Ufford

Hollywood Legend
Audrey Hepburn

Audrey Kathleen Hepburn

Age

63

Born

Saturday 04 May 1929

Died

20 Jan 1993

Audrey Hepburn Partner(s) Other Children

Audrey Hepburn Children

Sean Ferrer

born 1960, age 57
with Mel Ferrer

Luca Dotti

born 1970, age 47
with Count Andrea Dotti

Trivia

Audrey Hepburn Family

Audrey Hepburn's parents:

Audrey Hepburn's father was Anthony Hepburn-Ruston Audrey Hepburn's mother was Baroness Ella Van-Heemstra


Audrey Hepburn's children:

Audrey Hepburn's son is Sean Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's son is Luca Dotti


Audrey Hepburn's former partners:

Audrey Hepburn's former husband is Mel Ferrer Audrey Hepburn allegedly had a romance with Bernie Cornfeld Audrey Hepburn's former husband was Count Andrea Dotti


Audrey Hepburn's siblings:

Audrey Hepburn's half-brother was Alexander Quarles Van Ufford Audrey Hepburn's half-brother is Ian Quarles Van Ufford


Audrey Hepburn's grandparents:

Audrey Hepburn's grandfather was Baron Aarnoud Van Heemstra Audrey Hepburn's grandmother was Baroness Elbrig Van Heemstra Audrey Hepburn's grandfather was Victor Ruston Audrey Hepburn's grandmother was Anna Ruston


Audrey Hepburn's grandchildren:

Audrey Hepburn's granddaughter is Emma Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's grandson is Gregorio Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's grandson is Santiago Ferrer


Audrey Hepburn's in laws:

Audrey Hepburn's daughter in law is Karin Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's daughter in law is Marina Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's daughter in law is Leila Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's daughter in law is Domitilla Dotti


Audrey Hepburn's former in laws:

Audrey Hepburn's former father in law was Dr Jose Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's former mother in law was Irene Ferrer Audrey Hepburn's former daughter in law is Giovanna Ferrer


Audrey Hepburn FameChain Links

Exotic Pets

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

King Henry VIII

Leonardo DiCaprio

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Screen Legends 1950's

Other people in this association:

James Mason

Princess Grace of Monaco

Kirk Douglas

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Academy Award Winners 1954 - The 26th

1954

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1954

Walt Disney

Cedric Gibbons 1954

more...

Academy Award Winners 1993 - The 65th

1993

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1993

Al Pacino 1993

Clint Eastwood 1993

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1954 - The 7th

1954

Other people in this association:

Marlon Brando 1954

Sir John Gielgud 1954

Leslie Caron 1954

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1960 - The 13th

1960

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers 1960

Shirley MacLaine 1960

Jack Lemmon 1960

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1965 - The 18th

1965

Other people in this association:

Lord Richard Attenborough CBE 1965

Anne Bancroft 1965

Dame Julie Andrews 1965

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1992 - The 45th

1992

Other people in this association:

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 1992

Alan Rickman 1992

Helen Mirren 1992

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1954 - The 11th

1954

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1954

Marilyn Monroe 1954

Walt Disney

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1955 - The 12th

1955

Other people in this association:

Marlon Brando 1955

James Mason 1955

Princess Grace of Monaco 1955

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1990 - The 47th

1990

Other people in this association:

Tom Cruise 1990

Julia Roberts 1990

Michelle Pfeiffer 1990

more...