How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Princess Aspasia of Greece
Princess Aspasia of Greece

Partners of 
Princess Aspasia of Greece

King Alexander I of Greece

Married

1 child together

4 Nov 1919

Princess Aspasia of Greece Bio Details

Full name

Princess Aspasia Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg

Maiden name

Helen Manos

Also known as

Aspasia Manos

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

4 Sep 1896

Birth place

Athens, Greece.

Date of death:

7 Aug 1972

Place of death

Venice, Italy

Princess Aspasia of Greece

Princess Aspasia Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg

Age

75

Born

4 Sep 1896

Died

7 Aug 1972

Princess Aspasia of Greece Partner(s) Other Children

Princess Aspasia of Greece Children

Princess Alexandra Of Greece And Denmark

born 1921, died 1993, age 71
with King Alexander I of Greece

Princess Aspasia of Greece Family

Princess Aspasia of Greece's parents:

Princess Aspasia of Greece's father is Colonel Petros Manos Princess Aspasia of Greece's mother is Maria Argyropoulos


Princess Aspasia of Greece's children:

Princess Aspasia of Greece's daughter was Princess Alexandra Of Greece And Denmark


Princess Aspasia of Greece's current partners:

Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband was King Alexander I of Greece


Princess Aspasia of Greece's grandchildren:

Princess Aspasia of Greece's grandson is Crown Prince Alexander Of Yugoslavia


Princess Aspasia of Greece's in laws:

Princess Aspasia of Greece's father in law was King Constantine I of Greece Princess Aspasia of Greece's mother in law was Queen Sophia of Greece, Queen of the Hellenes Princess Aspasia of Greece's grandfather in law was King George I of Greece Princess Aspasia of Greece's grandmother in law was Grand Duchess Olga Konstantinovna Of Russia, Queen Olga of the Hellenes Princess Aspasia of Greece's grandfather in law was Frederick III, German Emperor Princess Aspasia of Greece's grandmother in law was The Princess Victoria, Princess Royal Princess Aspasia of Greece's brother in law was King George II of Greece Princess Aspasia of Greece's sister in law was Queen Helen of Romania Princess Aspasia of Greece's brother in law was King Paul I of Greece Princess Aspasia of Greece's sister in law was Princess Irene Of Greece And Denmark, Duchess of Aosta Princess Aspasia of Greece's sister in law was Princess Katherine Of Greece And Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt in law was Princess Maria Of Greece And Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince Andrew of Greece & Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince Christopher of Greece and Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt-by-marriage was Augusta Victoria Of Schleswig-Holstein Princess Aspasia of Greece's son in law was King Peter II of Yugoslavia Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt-by-marriage was Grand Duchess Elena Of Russia Princess Aspasia of Greece's sister in law-by-marriage was Queen Frederica of Hanover Princess Aspasia of Greece's brother in law-by-marriage was Prince Aimone, 4th Duke Of Aosta Princess Aspasia of Greece's brother in law-by-marriage was Major Richard Brandram Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince Henry of Prussia Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt in law was Princess Margaret of Prussia Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince George of Greece And Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Marie Bonaparte Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt in law was Grand Duchess Alexandra Georgievna Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle-by-marriage was Grand Duke Pavel Alexandrovich of Russia Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince Nicholas of Greece and Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle-by-marriage was Vice Admiral Perikles Ioannidis Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt in law was Princess Olga of Greece and Denmark Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Fran├žoise of France Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Wilhelm II German Emperor Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt in law was Princess Charlotte Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt-by-marriage was Princess Irene of Hesse and by Rhine Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince Sigismund Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's aunt in law was Princess Victoria Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle in law was Prince Waldemar Princess Aspasia of Greece's husband King Alexander I of Greece's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Frederick Charles Of Hesse,