How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Leslie Caron
Leslie Caron

Partners of 
Leslie Caron

Robert Wolders

Relationship

relationship began about 1994
until about 1995

Michael Laughlin

Divorced

married 1969
divorce 1980

Warren Beatty

Relationship

relationship began 1961
until about 1963

Sir Peter Hall CBE

Divorced

2 children together

married 6 Aug 1956
divorce 1965

Geordie Hormel II

Divorced

married 23 Sep 1951
divorce 26 Apr 1955

Geodie Hormel

Divorced

married 1951
divorce 1954

Leslie Caron
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Claire Margaret Caron

Also known as

Leslie Claire Margaret Hall

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jul 1931

Birth place

Boulogne-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Occupations

Actress

Dancer

Leslie has danced with the top stars including Gene Kelly, Fred Astaire, Mikhail Baryshnikov and Rudolf Nureyev.

Baftas

1954 - Best Foreign Actress - Lili
1963 - Best British Actress - The L Shaped Room

Golden Globes

1964 - Best Actress - The L-Shaped Room

Leslie Caron Siblings

Aimery Caron

Brother

Musical Film Actress
Leslie Caron

Leslie Claire Margaret Caron

Age

86

Born

Wednesday 01 Jul 1931

Leslie Caron Partner(s) Other Children

Leslie Caron Children

Chris Hall

born 1957, age 60
with Sir Peter Hall CBE

Jennifer Hall

born 1958, age 59 (approx.)
with Sir Peter Hall CBE

British Actress

Trivia

Leslie Caron Family

Leslie Caron's parents:

Leslie Caron's father is Claude Caron Leslie Caron's mother is Margaret Caron


Leslie Caron's children:

Leslie Caron's daughter is Jennifer Hall Leslie Caron's son is Chris Hall


Leslie Caron's former partners:

Leslie Caron had a relationship with Warren Beatty Leslie Caron's former husband was Sir Peter Hall CBE Leslie Caron had a relationship with Robert Wolders Leslie Caron's former husband was Geordie Hormel II Leslie Caron's former husband was Geodie Hormel Leslie Caron's former husband is Michael Laughlin


Leslie Caron's siblings:

Leslie Caron's brother is Aimery Caron


Leslie Caron's grandchildren:

Leslie Caron's granddaughter is Stephanie Clive


Leslie Caron's in laws:

Leslie Caron's son in law is Glen Wilhide III


Leslie Caron's former in laws:

Leslie Caron's former brother in law is James Hormel Leslie Caron's former father in law was Jay Hormel Leslie Caron's former father in law is Reginald Hall Leslie Caron's former mother in law is Grace Hall Leslie Caron's former husband Sir Peter Hall CBE's uncle in law is Ted Pamment Leslie Caron's former husband Sir Peter Hall CBE's aunt-by-marriage is Vera Pamment Leslie Caron's former husband Sir Peter Hall CBE's aunt in law is Gee Rainbird Leslie Caron's former husband Sir Peter Hall CBE's uncle-by-marriage is Hugh Rainbird Leslie Caron's former mother in law was Germaine Hormel Leslie Caron's former grandfather in law was George Albert Hormel Leslie Caron's former grandmother in law was Lillian Belle Hormel Leslie Caron's former son in law is Alex Clive


Leslie Caron FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 1954 - The 7th

1954

Other people in this association:

Marlon Brando 1954

Audrey Hepburn 1954

Sir John Gielgud 1954

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1963 - The 16th

1963

Other people in this association:

Peter O'Toole 1963

Anne Bancroft 1963

Burt Lancaster 1963

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1964 - The 21st

1964

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 1964

Mickey Rooney 1964

Albert Finney 1964

more...