How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susannah Smith
Susannah Smith

Partners of 
Susannah Smith

John Smith

Married

1 child together

4 Oct 1839

Susannah Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Smith

Maiden name

Susannah Collum

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 26 May 1816

Birth place

Madras, India

Deceased

Susannah Smith

Susannah Smith

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 26 May 1816

Deceased

Susannah Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Susannah Smith Children

Louisa Johnstone

born 1832, died 1899, age 67
with John Smith

Trivia

Susannah Smith Family

Susannah Smith's parents:

Susannah Smith's father was Samuel Collum


Susannah Smith's children:

Susannah Smith's daughter was Louisa Johnstone


Susannah Smith's former partners:

Susannah Smith's former husband was John Smith


Susannah Smith's grandchildren:

Susannah Smith's granddaughter was Louisa Todd


Susannah Smith's great grandchildren:

Susannah Smith's great granddaughter was Sara Thorne   Susannah Smith's great great grandson was Harold Thorne Susannah Smith's great great grandson was William Thorne Susannah Smith's great great grandson was Theophilus Thorne   Susannah Smith's 3x great grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Susannah Smith's 3x great grandson is Patrick Thorne Susannah Smith's 3x great grandson is Frederick Thorne Susannah Smith's 3x great granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren   Susannah Smith's 4x great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Susannah Smith's 5x great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Susannah Smith's 6x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Susannah Smith's 6x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Susannah Smith's in laws:

Susannah Smith's son in law was Thomas Johnstone