How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Johnstone
Louisa Johnstone

Partners of 
Louisa Johnstone

Thomas Johnstone

Married

1 child together

19 Sep 1848

Louisa Johnstone Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Johnstone

Maiden name

Louisa Smith

Gender

Female

Age

67

Date of birth

21 Mar 1832

Birth place

Nagpore, Madras, India

Date of death:

1 Jul 1899

Place of death

Landour, Bengal, India

Louisa Johnstone

Louisa Johnstone

Age

67

Born

21 Mar 1832

Died

1 Jul 1899

Louisa Johnstone Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Johnstone Children

Louisa Todd

born 1851, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Thomas Johnstone

Louisa Johnstone Family

Louisa Johnstone's parents:

Louisa Johnstone's father was John Smith Louisa Johnstone's mother was Susannah Smith


Louisa Johnstone's children:

Louisa Johnstone's daughter was Louisa Todd


Louisa Johnstone's current partners:

Louisa Johnstone's husband was Thomas Johnstone


Louisa Johnstone's grandparents:

Louisa Johnstone's grandfather was Samuel Collum


Louisa Johnstone's grandchildren:

Louisa Johnstone's granddaughter was Sara Thorne


Louisa Johnstone's great grandchildren:

Louisa Johnstone's great grandson was Harold Thorne Louisa Johnstone's great grandson was William Thorne Louisa Johnstone's great grandson was Theophilus Thorne   Louisa Johnstone's great great grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Louisa Johnstone's great great grandson is Patrick Thorne Louisa Johnstone's great great grandson is Frederick Thorne Louisa Johnstone's great great granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren   Louisa Johnstone's 3x great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Louisa Johnstone's 4x great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Louisa Johnstone's 5x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Louisa Johnstone's 5x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Louisa Johnstone's in laws:

Louisa Johnstone's father in law was James Johnstone Louisa Johnstone's son in law was Thomas Todd