How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Todd
Louisa Todd

Partners of 
Louisa Todd

Thomas Todd

Married

1 child together

23 Jul 18666

Louisa Todd Bio Details

Full name

Luisa Todd

Maiden name

Louisa Johnstone

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

9 Oct 1851

Deceased

Louisa Todd

Luisa Todd

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

9 Oct 1851

Deceased

Louisa Todd Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Todd Children

Sara Thorne

born 1869, died 1959, age 89 (approx.)
with Thomas Todd

Louisa Todd Family

Louisa Todd's parents:

Louisa Todd's father was Thomas Johnstone Louisa Todd's mother was Louisa Johnstone


Louisa Todd's children:

Louisa Todd's daughter was Sara Thorne


Louisa Todd's current partners:

Louisa Todd's husband was Thomas Todd


Louisa Todd's grandparents:

Louisa Todd's grandfather was John Smith Louisa Todd's grandmother was Susannah Smith Louisa Todd's grandfather was James Johnstone


Louisa Todd's great grandparents:

Louisa Todd's great grandfather was Samuel Collum


Louisa Todd's grandchildren:

Louisa Todd's grandson was Harold Thorne Louisa Todd's grandson was William Thorne Louisa Todd's grandson was Theophilus Thorne


Louisa Todd's great grandchildren:

Louisa Todd's great grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Louisa Todd's great grandson is Patrick Thorne Louisa Todd's great grandson is Frederick Thorne Louisa Todd's great granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren   Louisa Todd's great great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Louisa Todd's 3x great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Louisa Todd's 4x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Louisa Todd's 4x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Louisa Todd's in laws:

Louisa Todd's father in law was David Todd


Louisa Todd's former in laws:

Louisa Todd's former son in law was Theophilus Thorne