How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sara Thorne
Sara Thorne

Partners of 
Sara Thorne

Theophilus Thorne

Married

3 children together

1885 - 1941

Sara Thorne Bio Details

Full name

Sara Jane Thorne

Maiden name

Sara Todd

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

10 Jul 1869

Birth place

Lucknow, Bengal, India

Date of death:

1959

Place of death

Springdale, Nemora, NSW, Australia

Sara Thorne

Sara Jane Thorne

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

10 Jul 1869

Died

1959

Sara Thorne Partner(s) Other Children

Sara Thorne Children

Harold Thorne

born 1886, died 1951, age 64
with Theophilus Thorne

William Thorne

born 1888, died 1952 (ca.), age 63 (approx.)
with Theophilus Thorne

Theophilus Thorne

born 1892, died 1967, age 75
with Theophilus Thorne

Sara Thorne Family

Sara Thorne's parents:

Sara Thorne's father was Thomas Todd Sara Thorne's mother was Louisa Todd


Sara Thorne's children:

Sara Thorne's son was Harold Thorne Sara Thorne's son was William Thorne Sara Thorne's son was Theophilus Thorne


Sara Thorne's former partners:

Sara Thorne's former husband was Theophilus Thorne


Sara Thorne's grandparents:

Sara Thorne's grandfather was Thomas Johnstone Sara Thorne's grandmother was Louisa Johnstone Sara Thorne's grandfather was David Todd


Sara Thorne's great grandparents:

Sara Thorne's great grandfather was John Smith Sara Thorne's great grandmother was Susannah Smith Sara Thorne's great grandfather was James Johnstone   Sara Thorne's great great grandfather was Samuel Collum


Sara Thorne's grandchildren:

Sara Thorne's grandson is Bill Thorne OBE Sara Thorne's grandson is Patrick Thorne Sara Thorne's grandson is Frederick Thorne Sara Thorne's granddaughter is Rosemary McLaren


Sara Thorne's great grandchildren:

Sara Thorne's great granddaughter is Angela Thorne   Sara Thorne's great great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Sara Thorne's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Sara Thorne's 3x great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Sara Thorne's former in laws:

Sara Thorne's former father in law was William Thorne Sara Thorne's former mother in law was Mary Ann Thorne Sara Thorne's former daughter in law was Lilian Thorne Sara Thorne's former daughter in law is Phyllis Thorne