How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lilian Thorne
Lilian Thorne

Partners of 
Lilian Thorne

Harold Thorne

Married

1 child together

Lilian Thorne Bio Details

Full name

Lilian Thorne

Maiden name

Lilian Galloway

Gender

Female

Deceased

Lilian Thorne

Lilian Thorne

Deceased

Lilian Thorne Partner(s) Other Children

Lilian Thorne Children

Bill Thorne OBE

born 1913, age 104 (approx.)
with Harold Thorne

Lilian Thorne Family

Lilian Thorne's children:

Lilian Thorne's son is Bill Thorne OBE


Lilian Thorne's former partners:

Lilian Thorne's former husband was Harold Thorne


Lilian Thorne's grandchildren:

Lilian Thorne's granddaughter is Angela Thorne


Lilian Thorne's great grandchildren:

Lilian Thorne's great grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones   Lilian Thorne's great great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Lilian Thorne's great great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Lilian Thorne's in laws:

Lilian Thorne's daughter in law is Sylvia Thorne


Lilian Thorne's former in laws:

Lilian Thorne's former father in law was Theophilus Thorne Lilian Thorne's former mother in law was Sara Thorne Lilian Thorne's former grandfather in law was William Thorne Lilian Thorne's former grandmother in law was Mary Ann Thorne Lilian Thorne's former grandfather in law was Thomas Todd Lilian Thorne's former grandmother in law was Louisa Todd Lilian Thorne's former brother in law was William Thorne Lilian Thorne's former brother in law was Theophilus Thorne