How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sylvia Thorne
Sylvia Thorne

Partners of 
Sylvia Thorne

Bill Thorne OBE

Married

1 child together

Sylvia Thorne Bio Details

Full name

Sylvia Thorne

Maiden name

Sylvia Leslie

Gender

Female

Sylvia Thorne

Sylvia Thorne

Sylvia Thorne Partner(s) Other Children

Sylvia Thorne Children

Angela Thorne

born 1939, age 78
with Bill Thorne OBE

Sylvia Thorne Family

Sylvia Thorne's children:

Sylvia Thorne's daughter is Angela Thorne


Sylvia Thorne's current partners:

Sylvia Thorne's husband is Bill Thorne OBE


Sylvia Thorne's grandchildren:

Sylvia Thorne's grandson is Rupert Penry-Jones


Sylvia Thorne's great grandchildren:

Sylvia Thorne's great granddaughter is Florence Penry-Jones Sylvia Thorne's great grandson is Peter Penry-Jones


Sylvia Thorne's in laws:

Sylvia Thorne's son in law was Peter Penry-Jones Sylvia Thorne's father in law was Harold Thorne Sylvia Thorne's mother in law was Lilian Thorne Sylvia Thorne's grandfather in law was Theophilus Thorne Sylvia Thorne's grandmother in law was Sara Thorne Sylvia Thorne's husband Bill Thorne OBE's uncle in law was William Thorne Sylvia Thorne's husband Bill Thorne OBE's uncle in law was Theophilus Thorne