How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dervia Kirwan
Dervia Kirwan

Partners of 
Dervia Kirwan

Rupert Penry-Jones

Married

2 children together

Aug 2007

Dervia Kirwan
Bio Details

Full name

Dervia Kirwan

Also known as

Dervia Penry-Jones

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Oct 1971

Birth place

Churchtown, County Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Actress

Education

Loreto Beaufort School, Dublin, Ireland (Finished 1987)

Rupert Penry Jones Wife
Dervia Kirwan

Dervia Kirwan

Age

46

Born

Sunday 24 Oct 1971

Dervia Kirwan Partner(s) Other Children

Dervia Kirwan Children

Florence Penry-Jones

born 2004, age 13 (approx.)
with Rupert Penry-Jones

Peter Penry-Jones

born 2006, age 11 (approx.)
with Rupert Penry-Jones

Trivia

Dervia Kirwan Family

Dervia Kirwan's parents:

Dervia Kirwan's father is Peter Kirwan Dervia Kirwan's mother is Maureen Kirwan


Dervia Kirwan's children:

Dervia Kirwan's daughter is Florence Penry-Jones Dervia Kirwan's son is Peter Penry-Jones


Dervia Kirwan's current partners:

Dervia Kirwan's husband is Rupert Penry-Jones


Dervia Kirwan's grandparents:

Dervia Kirwan's grandfather was Finian Collins-O'Driscoll


Dervia Kirwan's great grandparents:

Dervia Kirwan's great grandfather was Patrick O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great grandmother was Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll   Dervia Kirwan's great great grandfather was Michael Collins Dervia Kirwan's great great grandmother was Marianne Collins


Dervia Kirwan's great uncles and aunts:

Dervia Kirwan's great uncle was Fachtnan Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Mary Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Eva Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt is Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt is Una Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Patricia Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Finola Collins-O'Driscoll


Dervia Kirwan's in laws:

Dervia Kirwan's mother in law is Angela Thorne Dervia Kirwan's father in law was Peter Penry-Jones Dervia Kirwan's grandfather in law was David Jones Dervia Kirwan's grandfather in law is Bill Thorne OBE Dervia Kirwan's grandmother in law is Sylvia Thorne