How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partners of 
Ann Hill
Ann Hill

Partners of 
Ann Hill

Antony Armstrong-Jones,
Lord Snowdon

Relationship

relationship began 1977
until 1996

Nicholas Hill

Divorced

married 1 ? 1966
divorce 1981

Ann Hill Bio Details

Full name

Ann Hill

Maiden name

Ann Philipp

Also known as

Ann Hills

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Date of death:

31 Dec 1996

Place of death

At her flat in Marylebone, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Occupations

Journalist

Ann Hill

Ann Hill

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1941

Died

31 Dec 1996

Ann Hill Family

Ann Hill's parents:

Ann Hill's father was Elliot Philipp Ann Hill's mother is Lucie Philipp


Ann Hill's former partners:

Ann Hill had a relationship with Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon Ann Hill's former husband is Nicholas Hill


Ann Hill's grandparents:

Ann Hill's grandfather is Oscar Philipp