How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg
Lucy Armstrong-Jones,
Lucy Lindsay-Hogg

Partners of 
Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg

Antony Armstrong-Jones,
Lord Snowdon

Divorced

1 child together

married 15 Dec 1978
divorce Sep 2000

Sir Michael Lindsay-Hogg, 5th Baronet

Divorced

married about Feb 1967

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Mary Armstrong-Jones

Maiden name

Lucy Mary Davies

Also known as

Lucy Lindsay-Hogg

Gender

Female

TV Producer and second wife of Lord Snowdon
Lucy Armstrong-Jones,
Lucy Lindsay-Hogg

Lucy Mary Armstrong-Jones

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg Children

Lady Frances Armstrong-Jones

born 1979, age 37
with Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg Family

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's parents:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's father is Donald Davies Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's mother is Mary Davies


Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's children:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's daughter is Lady Frances Armstrong-Jones


Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's current partners:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's husband is Sir Michael Lindsay-Hogg, 5th Baronet


Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former partners:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former husband was Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon


Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's grandchildren:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's grandson is Rex von Hofmannsthal Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's granddaughter is Maud von Hofmannsthal Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's granddaughter is Sybil von Hofmannsthal


Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's in laws:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's father in law is Edward Lindsay-Hogg Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's mother in law was Geraldine Fitzgerald Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's step-father in law was Stuart Scheftel Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's grandfather in law is Edward Fitzgerald Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's grandmother in law is Edith Fitzgerald Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's half-sister in law is Susie Finkelstein


Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former in laws:

Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former grandfather in law was Sir Robert Armstrong-Jones Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former grandfather in law was Lt-Col Leonard Messel OBE Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former grandmother in law was Maud Messel Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former sister in law is Susan Vesey, Countess of Vesci Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former husband Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon's uncle in law was Colonel Linley Messel Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former husband Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon's uncle in law was Oliver Messel CBE Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former father in law was Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former mother in law was Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former step-father in law was Michael Parsons, 6th Earl Of Rosse Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former step-mother in law is Jennifer Armstrong-Jones Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former step-grandfather in law is Basil Unite Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former grandmother in law was Margaret Armstrong-jones Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former half-brother in law is Brendan Parsons, 7th Earl of Rosse Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former half-brother in law was Martin Parsons Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg's former half-brother in law is Peregrine Armstong-Jones