How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse
Anne Parsons,
Countess of Rosse

Partners of 
Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse

Michael Parsons, 6th Earl Of Rosse

Married

2 children together

19 Sep 1935

Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE

Married

2 children together

22 Jul 1925

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Parsons

Maiden name

Anne Messel

Also known as

Countess Of Rosse

Anne Armstrong-Jones

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Feb 1902

Date of death:

3 Jul 1992

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse Siblings

Colonel Linley Messel

Brother

Oliver Messel CBE

Brother

Anne Parsons,
Countess of Rosse

Anne Parsons

Age

90

Born

Saturday 08 Feb 1902

Died

3 Jul 1992

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse Children

Susan Vesey, Countess of Vesci

born 1927, died 1986, age 59 (approx.)
with Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE

Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon

born 1930, died 2017, age 86
with Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE

World famous photographer Ex-husband of Princess Margaret

Brendan Parsons, 7th Earl of Rosse

born 1936, age 80
with Michael Parsons, 6th Earl Of Rosse

Martin Parsons

born 1938, died 2010, age 71
with Michael Parsons, 6th Earl Of Rosse

Peregrine Armstong-Jones

born 1960, age 56
step-child with Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE

Trivia

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse Family

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's parents:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's father was Lt-Col Leonard Messel OBE Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's mother was Maud Messel


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's children:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's son was Antony Armstrong-Jones, Lord Snowdon Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's daughter was Susan Vesey, Countess of Vesci Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's son is Brendan Parsons, 7th Earl of Rosse Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's son was Martin Parsons Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's step-son is Peregrine Armstong-Jones


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's current partners:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's husband was Michael Parsons, 6th Earl Of Rosse Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's husband was Ronald Armstrong-Jones MBE


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's siblings:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's brother was Colonel Linley Messel Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's brother was Oliver Messel CBE


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandparents:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandfather was Edward Sambourne Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandmother was Marion Sambourne Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandfather was Ludwig Messel Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandmother is Anne Messel


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandparents:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandfather was Spencer Herapath Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandmother was Mary Ann Herapath Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandfather was Edward Sambourne Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandmother was Frances Sambourne


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandchildren:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandson is David Armstrong-Jones, Viscount Linley Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's granddaughter is Lady Frances Armstrong-Jones Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's granddaughter is Emma Zalkind Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's granddaughter is Catherine Cretton Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandson is Thomas Vesey, 7th Viscount de Vesci of Abbey Leix Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's granddaughter was Georgina Vesey Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's granddaughter is Polly Higson Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's granddaughter is Lady Sarah Chatto Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's grandson is Jasper Cable-Alexander


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandchildren:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Susan Zalkind Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Matthew Cretton Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Cecily Cretton Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Alexis Cretton Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Madeleine Cretton Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Damian Vesey Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Cosima Vesey Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Oliver Vesey Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Charles Armstrong-Jones Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Margarita Armstrong-Jones Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Samuel Chatto Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Arthur Chatto Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great grandson is Rex von Hofmannsthal Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Maud von Hofmannsthal Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's great granddaughter is Sybil von Hofmannsthal


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's uncles and aunts:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's uncle was Roy Sambourne


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's in laws:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's father in law was Sir Robert Armstrong-Jones Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's mother in law was Margaret Armstrong-jones Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's son in law was John Vesey, 6th Viscount de Vesci


Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's former in laws:

Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's former daughter in law was HRH The Princess Margaret Anne Parsons, Countess of Rosse's former daughter in law is Lucy Armstrong-Jones, Lucy Lindsay-Hogg