How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Juliette Binoche
Juliette Binoche

Partners of 
Juliette Binoche

Santiago Amigorena

Dated

dated from about 2008

Benoit Magimel

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1999

Olivier Martinez

Dated

dated from about 1995

Andre Halle

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began about 1993

Leos Carax

Relationship

Juliette Binoche Bio Details

Full name

Juliet Binoche

Also known as

La Binoche

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

9 Mar 1964

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

Education

French National Academy of Dramatic Arts, Paris, France

Binoche's maternal grandparents were Polish intellectuals who were imprisoned in Auschwitz during the Second World War.

Oscars

1997 - Best Supporting Actress - The English Patient

Baftas

1997 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role - The English Patient
French Actress
Juliette Binoche

Juliet Binoche

Age

52

Born

9 Mar 1964

Juliette Binoche Partner(s) Other Children

Juliette Binoche Children

Raphael Binoche

born 1993, age 23
with Andre Halle

Hana Binoche

born 1999, age 17
with Benoit Magimel

Juliette Binoche Family

Juliette Binoche's parents:

Juliette Binoche's father is Jean-Marie Binoche Juliette Binoche's mother is Monique Binoche


Juliette Binoche's children:

Juliette Binoche's son is Raphael Binoche Juliette Binoche's daughter is Hana Binoche


Juliette Binoche's former partners:

Juliette Binoche dated Olivier Martinez Juliette Binoche dated Santiago Amigorena Juliette Binoche had a relationship with Benoit Magimel Juliette Binoche had a relationship with Leos Carax Juliette Binoche had a relationship with Andre Halle


Juliette Binoche FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1997 - The 69th

1997

Other people in this association:

Billy Bob Thornton 1997

Anthony Minghella CBE 1997

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 1997 - The 50th

1997

Other people in this association:

Dustin Hoffman 1997

Anthony Minghella CBE 1997

Caroline Aherne 1997

more...