How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Valerie Mendes
Valerie Mendes

Partners of 
Valerie Mendes

Jameson Mendes

Divorced

1 child together

Valerie Mendes Bio Details

Full name

Valerie Helene Mendes

Maiden name

Valerie Helene Barnett

Gender

Female

Occupations

Author

Valerie Mendes

Valerie Helene Mendes

Valerie Mendes Partner(s) Other Children

Valerie Mendes Children

Sam Mendes CBE

born 1965, age 51
with Jameson Mendes

British Film Director Ex Husband to Kate Winslet

Valerie Mendes Family

Valerie Mendes's children:

Valerie Mendes's son is Sam Mendes CBE


Valerie Mendes's current partners:

Valerie Mendes's husband is Jameson Mendes


Valerie Mendes's grandchildren:

Valerie Mendes's grandson is Joe Mendes


Valerie Mendes's in laws:

Valerie Mendes's father in law was Alfred Mendes Valerie Mendes's daughter in law is Alison Balsom OBE Valerie Mendes's mother in law is Ellen Mendes Valerie Mendes's step-mother in law was Jessie Mendes Valerie Mendes's half-brother in law is Alfred Mendes


Valerie Mendes's former in laws:

Valerie Mendes's former daughter in law is Kate Winslet CBE