How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jay Kay
Partners of 
Jay Kay

British Pop Star and Car Fanatic
Jay Kay

Jason Luis V Cheetham

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 30 Dec 1969

Jay Kay
Bio Details

Full name

Jason Luis V Cheetham

Also known as

Jamiroquoi

Jason Kay

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Dec 1969

Birth place

Barton, Manchester, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Jay Kay Siblings

David Cheetham

Brother

Partners of 
Jay Kay

Kylie Minogue OBE

Dated

dated from 2003
until 2003

Heidi Klum

Dated

dated from about Feb 2002
until about 2002

Denise Van-Outen

Broken Engagement

engaged from 14 Feb 2000
until 2001

Trivia

Jay Kay Family

Jay Kay's parents:

Jay Kay's mother is Karen Kay Jay Kay's father is Luis Saraiva Jay Kay's step-father is Melvyn Kay


Jay Kay's former partners:

Jay Kay dated Kylie Minogue OBE Jay Kay is the former fiance of Denise Van-Outen Jay Kay dated Heidi Klum


Jay Kay's siblings:

Jay Kay's brother was David Cheetham


Jay Kay FameChain Links

Jamiroquai

1992

Other people in this association:

Stuart Zender 1993 - 1998

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...