How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pilar Bardem
Pilar Bardem

Partners of 
Pilar Bardem

Jose Carlos Encinas

Married

3 children together

Ended 1971

Pilar Bardem
Bio Details

Full name

Pilar Bardem

Also known as

María Del Pilar Bardem Muñoz

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Birth place

Seville, Spain

Occupations

Actress

Restauranter (1999 - 2013)

Pilar Bardem Siblings

Juan Bardem

Brother

Pilar Bardem

Pilar Bardem

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1939

Pilar Bardem Partner(s) Other Children

Pilar Bardem Children

Carlos Encinas Bardem

born 1963, age 54 (approx.)
with Jose Carlos Encinas

Monica Encinas Bardem

born 1964, age 53 (approx.)
with Jose Carlos Encinas

Javier Bardem

born 1969, age 48
with Jose Carlos Encinas

Played the villain Raoul Silva in the Bond film Skyfall

Trivia

Pilar Bardem Family

Pilar Bardem's parents:

Pilar Bardem's father was Rafael Bardem Sole Pilar Bardem's mother was Matilde Munoz Sampedro


Pilar Bardem's children:

Pilar Bardem's son is Javier Bardem Pilar Bardem's son is Carlos Encinas Bardem Pilar Bardem's daughter is Monica Encinas Bardem


Pilar Bardem's former partners:

Pilar Bardem's former husband is Jose Carlos Encinas


Pilar Bardem's siblings:

Pilar Bardem's brother was Juan Bardem


Pilar Bardem's grandchildren:

Pilar Bardem's grandson is Leo Cruz Pilar Bardem's granddaughter is Luna Cruz


Pilar Bardem's uncles and aunts:

Pilar Bardem's aunt was Mercedes Munoz Sampedro Pilar Bardem's aunt was Guadalupe Munoz Sampedro


Pilar Bardem's in laws:

Pilar Bardem's daughter in law is Penelope Cruz