How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Belinda Carlisle
Belinda Carlisle

Partners of 
Belinda Carlisle

Relationship History

Morgan Mason

Married

1 child together

1986

Michael Hutchence

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Jonathan Roberts

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 9 Mar 2009
until 17 Mar 2009

Belinda Carlisle Bio Details

Full name

Belinda Jo Carlisle

Also known as

Dottie Danger

Belinda Kurczeski

Donna Rhea

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

17 Aug 1958

Birth place

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist (1978)

Singer & Recording Artist (1978)

Drummer (1978)

Author (2010)

Education

Newbury Park High School, Los Angeles, USA, United States (Finished 1976 (ca.))

Belinda Carlisle Siblings

Butch Carlisle

Brother

Hope Carlise

Sister

American Singer   
Belinda Carlisle

Belinda Jo Carlisle

Age

58

Born

17 Aug 1958

Belinda Carlisle Partner(s) Other Children

Belinda Carlisle Children

James Duke Mason

born 1992, age 25
with Morgan Mason

Belinda Carlisle Family

Belinda Carlisle's parents:

Belinda Carlisle's father is Harold Carlisle Belinda Carlisle's mother is Joanne Kurczeski Belinda Carlisle's step-father is Walt Kurczeski


Belinda Carlisle's children:

Belinda Carlisle's son is James Duke Mason


Belinda Carlisle's current partners:

Belinda Carlisle's husband is Morgan Mason


Belinda Carlisle's former partners:

Belinda Carlisle allegedly had a romance with Michael Hutchence


Belinda Carlisle's siblings:

Belinda Carlisle's brother is Butch Carlisle Belinda Carlisle's sister is Hope Carlise


Belinda Carlisle's grandparents:

Belinda Carlisle's grandfather is Roy Thompson Belinda Carlisle's grandmother is Ruth Thompson


Belinda Carlisle's in laws:

Belinda Carlisle's father in law was James Mason Belinda Carlisle's mother in law was Pamela Mason Belinda Carlisle's step-mother in law was Clarissa Kaye Belinda Carlisle's sister in law was Portland Mason Shuyler Belinda Carlisle's grandfather in law was John Mason Belinda Carlisle's grandmother in law was Mabel Mason Belinda Carlisle's grandfather in law was Isidore Ostrer Belinda Carlisle's grandmother in law was Helen Ostrer Belinda Carlisle's husband Morgan Mason's uncle in law was Rex Mason Belinda Carlisle's husband Morgan Mason's uncle in law is Colin Mason


Belinda Carlisle FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2011

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2004 - Series 1

2004

Other people in this association:

Edwina Currie 2004

Matt Goss 2004

Jennifer Ellison 2004

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 8 - 2009

2009

Other people in this association:

Denise Richards 2009

Lil' Kim

Holly Madison 2009

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

2001

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...