How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Elle Macpherson
Elle Macpherson

Partners of 
Elle Macpherson

Jeff Soffer

Separation

married Jul 2013
separated Jun 2017

Roger Jenkins

Dated

dated from about Apr 2012
until before Nov 2012

Damian Aspinall

Dating

dating from about Jan 2009

John Hitchcox

Dated

dated from circa 2006

Arpad Busson

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2003
until 2005

Kevin Costner

Relationship

relationship began Apr 1996

Tim Jefferies

Relationship

relationship began 1993
until 1996

Gilles Bensimon

Divorced

married 21 May 1986
divorce 1989

Elle Macpherson
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Also known as

The Body

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Sunday 29 Mar 1964

Birth place

Sydney Australia

Occupations

Actress

Model

Businesswoman

Education

Sydney University, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Elle took on her Stepfather's surname soon after her mother remarried

Model

At the height of her modelling career, Elle Macpherson featured in every issue of Elle magazine for 6 years and appeared on the cover of Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Edition a record 5 times.
Plays Batmans love interest Julie Madison in 1997 Film.

Elle Macpherson Siblings

Brendan Gow

Brother

Mimi Macpherson

Sister

Australian Supermodel dubbed 'The Body'
Elle Macpherson

Eleanor Nancy Gow

Age

53

Born

Sunday 29 Mar 1964

Elle Macpherson Partner(s) Other Children

Elle Macpherson Children

Flynn Busson

born 1998, age 19
with Arpad Busson

First Son of Supermodel Ella Macpherson

Aurelius Busson

born 2003, age 14
with Arpad Busson

Trivia

Elle Macpherson Family

Elle Macpherson's parents:

Elle Macpherson's father is Peter Gow Elle Macpherson's mother is Fran Macpherson


Elle Macpherson's former step-parents:

Elle Macpherson's former step-father is Neil Macpherson


Elle Macpherson's children:

Elle Macpherson's son is Flynn Busson Elle Macpherson's son is Aurelius Busson


Elle Macpherson's former partners:

Elle Macpherson had a relationship with Kevin Costner Elle Macpherson dated Michael Hutchence Elle Macpherson was dating Damian Aspinall Elle Macpherson is the former fiance of Arpad Busson Elle Macpherson had a relationship with Tim Jefferies Elle Macpherson's former husband is Jeff Soffer Elle Macpherson dated Roger Jenkins Elle Macpherson dated John Hitchcox Elle Macpherson's former husband is Gilles Bensimon


Elle Macpherson's siblings:

Elle Macpherson's brother is Brendan Gow Elle Macpherson's sister is Mimi Macpherson


Elle Macpherson FameChain Links

Batman Movie Characters

1997

Other people in this association:

Jim Carrey 1995

Jack Nicholson 1989

Drew Barrymore 1995

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1994

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Supermodel

Other people in this association:

Naomi Campbell

Gisele Bundchen

Claudia Schiffer

more...