Married

Emanuel Streisand

Emanuel Streisand

Died

Aug 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Louis Kind

Married

1 child together

1949

Professional Partners

Siblings

Diana Streisand

Diana Streisand

His Other Children

Children Together

Sheldon Streisand

Barbra Streisand

born 1942, age 76

American Singing Legend

Her Other Children

Roslyn Kind

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Louis Kind

Barbara Streisand's Sister

Emanuel Streisand
Bio Details

Full name

Emanuel Streisand

Gender

Male

Date of death:

Aug 1943

Occupations

Teacher

Trivia

Emanuel Streisand Family

Emanuel Streisand's children:

Emanuel Streisand's daughter is Barbra Streisand Emanuel Streisand's step-daughter is Roslyn Kind Emanuel Streisand's son is Sheldon Streisand


Emanuel Streisand's current partners:

Emanuel Streisand's wife was Diana Streisand


Emanuel Streisand's grandchildren:

Emanuel Streisand's grandson is Jason Gould


Emanuel Streisand's in laws:

Emanuel Streisand's son in law is James Brolin


Emanuel Streisand's former in laws:

Emanuel Streisand's former son in law is Elliott Gould


Diana Streisand
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Streisand

Maiden name

Ida Rosen

Gender

Female

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Secretary

Trivia

Diana Streisand Family

Diana Streisand's children:

Diana Streisand's daughter is Barbra Streisand Diana Streisand's daughter is Roslyn Kind Diana Streisand's son is Sheldon Streisand


Diana Streisand's current partners:

Diana Streisand's husband was Emanuel Streisand Diana Streisand's husband is Louis Kind


Diana Streisand's grandchildren:

Diana Streisand's grandson is Jason Gould


Diana Streisand's in laws:

Diana Streisand's son in law is James Brolin


Diana Streisand's former in laws:

Diana Streisand's former son in law is Elliott Gould